Allegheny College vs. Univ. of Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
10/6/2012 at 12:00 PM
Allegheny
0
Chicago
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Allegheny (3-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (3-2) 7 0 0 3 10
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Allegheny Chicago
Uni. Player
81 Derrick Emigh
5 Andrew Niklaus
2 Isaac Gittens
21 Tyler Smith
30 Dan Lubarda
4Z Tim Werley
10 Joe Moran
9 David Bassi
15 Mike Person
4 Colin Hartford
5Z Ronnie Borne
6 Pat Jones
7 Ryan Schroth
2C Ryan Mong
11 Ryan Vietmeier
1 Raysean Glenn
17 Brandon Ginoza
22 Julian Henderson
34 Chris Muise
35 Bill Devlin
36 Anthony Opet
41 Julian Dean
47 Brad Burkley
54 Thad Mitchell
60 Jesse Battaglia
63 Taylor El-Ani
64 Ty Pryor
67 Zack Palmer
77 Conor Sharp
91 Tyler Clark
92 John Douglas
93 Josh Hamblen
94 Rudy DeStefano
95 Ryan Sherry
96 Zach Frink
97 Pat Jameson
98 Zach Minney
Uni. Player
6 Dee Brizzolara
5 Sam Coleman
80 Tom O'Neill
87 B Meckelberg
32 Tom Brutofsky
3 Ian Gaines
14 Vincent Cortina
12 James Camp
13 Jeff Sauer
2 Jacob Romeo
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 V Beltrano
23 W Connell
24 Chris Dengler
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
34 S Montefalco
10 Andrew Mandato
36 J Tripolitakis
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
40 Ben Clark
42 Alex Dzierbicki
45 Sergio Ruffolo
46 John Marshall
35 Miguel Maseda
50 Michael Cifor
52 Kyle Kunze
53 Nick Ross
54 Nick Pielech
56 Brandon Bolock
64 Mike Van roten
65 Matt Gallery
68 Isaac Stern
73 Scott Mainquist
76 John Tabash
78 Franco DeMayo
43 Zak Ross-Nash
81 Zach Von ahnen
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
86 C Krurzydlowski
47 Justin Waney
88 Cole Thoms
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Allegheny Chicago
Uni. Player
3 Chad Brinkman
3Z Kyle Smith
3B Casey McGrath
3G C. Baumgardner
1A Chuck Miller
4C Josh Paradise
2E Nick Perretta
6C Chris Patrick
6Z Islam Ahmed
7I Hunter Bailey
8 Jeff Fleming
9Z Jimmy Ketterer
2D Shawn Liberto
12 Mick Betler
13 Tanner Allem
14 Joe Dawida
16 Mike Neville
1C Ramon Nardone
18 Colin Muldoon
19 Kyle King
20 Nick Hollinger
23 Mike Purcell
24 CJ Lebesco
26 Nick Deichler
27 Taylor O'Brien
28 Joel DeFelice
29 Ethan Ivey
2Z Cody Stolar
31 Bubba Beaton
32 Cody Magliocca
33 Jake Szoszorek
37 Austin Brady
38 Hunter Jones
39 Lucas Schwanke
40 Ben Perko
42 Chris Couvillon
44 Tom Bober
45 Sam Flowers
46 Jonathon Opet
49 S. Thornton
50 Nate Wirtz
51 Garrett Miller
52 Thad Mitchell
53 Trevor Colvin
55 Ed Heasley
56 Giovanni Taw
57 Luke Ditzler
58 Aydin Alikaya
59 Will Kawalec
61 Robert Thompson
62 John Hamblen
65 Nate Grandelis
66 Zach Harvey
68 Michael Petro
69 Alex Bookshar
70 Sumner Beal
72 Tyler Kowalski
73 Mike Meiran
74 Tyler Seibert
75 Mason Allen
76 Neal Colecchi
78 Quinntin Tarbox
79 Joey Grecek
1Z Stephen Nymick
82 Jordan Vescio
83 Josh Zenkert
84 Lucas Morton
85 Joe Oliva
86 Evan Mahoney
87 Mike Hall
88 Chris Bourne
89 Ben Tarcson
90 B. Schindler
99 Eric Bonfadini
Uni. Player
15 Shelton,Kevin
16 Ryan,Patrick
17 Little,Josh
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
25 Byrne,Spencer
26 Thome,Greg
30 Warren,John
31 Clark,Colton
11 Macri,Colin
33 Comet,Paul
37 Jones,Garrison
41 Oros,Ryan
7 Wootten,Zack
44 Duffy,Brian
48 Bemenderfer,Tom
49 Massey,Nathan
55 Gustafson,Heath
57 Eroyan,Joe
58 Kim,Eric
61 Sutrinaitis,Tom
62 Person,Dalton
63 Conlon,Nick
66 Winkel,Jake
67 Springmann,Gus
70 Vashon,Mitchell
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
74 Appenzeller,Brock
75 Reidy,Keith
85 Rosner,Andrew
89 Tisdale,Bryan
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading