Western Connecticut vs. Kean University at Union, N.J.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Western Connecticut
7
Kean
58
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (0-5, 0-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Kean (3-2, 3-0) 13 18 20 7 58
Union, N.J. | Kean Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Western Connecticut Kean
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Brenden Bish
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
9 Samod Cooley
11 Devin Myers
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
20 Kenneth Bradley
23 Myles Morrison
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
31 Anthony Biasetti
32 Eric DeRario
35 Cj McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
37 Parriss Woods
42 Brett Kwaak
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
49 Dylan Stanco
51 Justin Rice
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
65 Alan Quintero
67 Robert Carpenter
74 Dion Koumoutseas
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 Hunter Leili
83 Patrick Jordan
85 Corley Woods
86 Christopher Grise
90 Ian Yelmini
91 Nick Tulloch
92 Benjamin Mahaffey
93 Michael Farnsworth
95 Alex Altermatt
98 Sean Brown
99 Matthew Datin
Uni. Player
1 Donald Porzio
2 Matt Clerk
3 Louis Haynes
4 Chris VanFechtman
5 Troy Chavers
6 Deandre Fowlkes
7 Chris Johnson
8 Brett Yajcaji
9 Christian Bailoni
10 Joe Mendes
11 T.J. Denehy
12 Mike LaSala
13 Danny Mendoza
14 Hank Limardo
16 Nick Graff
17 Prince Stewart
18 James Leavy
19 Aaron Terry
20 Will Evans
21 Darren Dixon
22 Joe Drossel
24 Sean McKee
25 Jimmy Mattina
26 Mike Mancini
28 Darius Kinney
29 Bob Klecha
31 Gianni McLaughlin
32 Justin McLendon
33 Anthony Terry
34 Kalyph Hardy
36 Sean Gleason
37 Trey Cooper
41 Markindy Saint Cyr
43 Dawan Nolton
44 Jerelle Peay
45 Ryan Daddurno
48 Austin Caldwell
51 Brad Higgins
52 Daniel Wollman
54 David Ricca
56 Kevin Ishola
58 A.J. Dobson
64 Frank Martuscelli
65 Dan Long
66 Billy Damiana
67 Nate Philipson
68 Adam Voyd
70 Nicholas Fuentes
71 Libardo Torres
72 Matt Kiefer
73 Kevin Cleary
74 Matt Jamison
77 Bob Swercheck
79 Eric Revelli
81 Allen Dantzler
84 Eddie DeMarchi
86 Jim Dennis
89 Jonathan Schmitt
90 Sage Kerrin
91 Bill Cullen
92 Elijah Drayton
94 Dwayne Brown
95 Jason Reid
96 Bret Maher
97 Jamal Hoge
99 Mo Ramadan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western Connecticut Kean
Uni. Player
8 Jason Joseph
10 Tyrese Ford
15 Nicholas Burton
16 Ronald Vereen
17 Dan Allen
21 Chris Davis
22 Brandon Hall
24 Ryan Donohue
25 John Anzalone
26 Ryan Curtis
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Antwaine Clarke
34 Alexander Almonte
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
43 Matthew Szygiel
44 Chris Elser
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
50 Kyle Coty
52 Stephen Santoro
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Kevin Walsh
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
59 Joseph Townsend
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
66 Michael Fabiitti
70 Hakeem Martin
72 John Shaughnessy
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
76 Tiernan Shea
84 Ali Keita
87 Gerard Jackson
88 June Henry
89 Brian Hernandez
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
Uni. Player
15 Tyler Maurer
23 Ish Mack
27 K. Tyson-Jones
35 S. Binmitende
38 S. Koursaris
40 Lou Meggiolaro
42 Kevin O'Connor
47 Kendall Brown
49 Tyler Jones
50 Tahaj Williams
53 Zack Vasilenko
55 Justin Rivera
57 Corey Miller
59 Justin Higgs
61 Anthony Mangan
62 Ryan Tyther
63 Darrin Love
69 Jake Fernandez
75 Mike Orlando
76 Sean Place
78 Dorsey Williams
82 Jeff Praul
83 Michael Gallant
85 R.J. D'Anton
87 Dillon Salva
88 Jonny Smith
93 Isaac Flores
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.