GAC vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/6/2012 at 1:10
Gustavus Adolphus
14
St. Thomas
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (2-3) 0 0 7 7 14
St. Thomas (5-0) 8 7 6 7 28
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Zack Martinez
15 Jordan Rudenick
20 Aaron O'Gorman
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
41 Jeffrey Dubose
48 Tanner Aho
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Cory Colvard
88 Cole Engen
93 Mitch Snare
99 Jesse Newell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Ryan Toney
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
19 Harry Pitera
1C Garret Colao
1V Julio Vasquez
20 Garrett Maloney
23 Will Hersman
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
27 G. Engelhardt
2B Brenton Braddock
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
36 Griffin Snyder
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
80 Logan Marks
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
98 Rois Coolidge
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus St. Thomas
Uni. Player
4 Eddie Ramos
6 Luke Martinez
8 S. Chinelly
12 Tim Stepka
13 Brad Kluver
14 Mike Strelow
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
19 Max Roberts
1K Cody Kern
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
23 Brian Karg
29 Seth Doebbeling
2G Cole Gauldin
2S Colton Lenz
30 David Lassahn
31 Sam Lundberg
34 F. Tompkins
35 Zach Rehnelt
37 Jake Forcier
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Perry Kirsch
3F Sam Fischer
3P Patrick Rosvold
3R Bill Rodning
40 Zach Tvedten
42 Jacob Douglas
43 T. Winkelman
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
49 Micah Marshall
4F Nick Frandsen
4W Derek Wilking
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
52 Matt Soderberg
53 Austin Hackett
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Ryan Williams
56 D. Gschneidner
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
5L Daniel Lee
5M Billy Morey
5R Tanner Rogers
5S Phillip Sun
60 Justin Adema
61 Aaron Brau
63 Brian Franz
64 Wyatt Adams
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Scott Newby
72 Lance Erickson
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 B. Grundmeyer
77 B. Anderson
79 M. Christianson
81 Matt Boyce
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
85 Jon Watts
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
8S M. Schnabel
90 Zach Vine
92 Sergio Huerta
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
9F H. Feldkamp
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
0B Cole Boughner
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
17 John Gould
18 Walter Franklin
1A Kyler Anderson
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
22 Jack Kaiser
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2L Tom Laventure
2V Xavier Vergara
35 Tim McClanahan
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3B Ryan Bradley
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Cole Kelly
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
8D Charlie Dowdle
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
99 Derek Vonnahme
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.