Bridgewater State vs. Coast Guard at New London, CT
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Bridgewater State
44
Coast Guard
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater State (5-1) 10 14 14 6 44
Coast Guard (2-3) 7 0 7 7 21
New London, CT | Cadet Memorial Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater State Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 Jake Scott
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
4 Dimar Torres
5 Caleb Gelsomino
6 Jarred Diorio
9 Jon Criscuolo
10 Mike McCarthy
11 Adam Ledoux
12 Adam Martin
13 Vincent Henry
15 Matthew Green
16 Mathieu Araujo
18 Mike Glassman
20 Blaise Branch
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
24 Nick Pistacchio
25 Clint Apaza
26 Brian Smith
28 Cody Brewer
29 Alex Monteiro
31 David Console
32 Chris Barrett
33 Mike Gentili
34 Bryan Waruhiu
35 Matt Lockwood
36 Ben Desmarais
37 Eric Ford
38 Anthony Ferzoco
39 Tobias Bouchard
40 Larry Colaluca
41 Cory Albernaz
42 Michael Cruz
44 David Silvia
47 Matt Getchell
48 Phil Elias
50 Tate Doehler
51 Kurt Merrick
52 Mike D'Attilio
53 Adam Toman
54 Robert Brunelle
56 Edgard Raymond
57 Paul Melicharek
58 Justin Cruz
60 Ty McGrath
61 Patrick Ryan
63 Patrick Thompson
64 David Walsh
67 Cameron Moitoza
70 Michael Milano
72 Brendan Flaherty
75 Mike Duran
76 Jesse Boice
77 Kyle Cocozza
80 Zack Kovalovsky
81 Matt Monahan
85 Stewart Lamberton
87 Michael Viola
88 Nick Jablonski
89 Matt Coyle
90 Carl Hollant
91 Andrew Anderson
96 Tomas Rubio
99 Ryan Fleming
Uni. Player
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
4 Maurice Goin
7 Joel Wyman
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
11 Alex Oswald
16 Aaron Corn
17 Jon Resch
18 N. Frederickson
19 Collis Brown
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfield
22 Ethan Baisden
23 Eli Maurer
25 B. Lobmeyer
27 Pat Meggers
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Montelh
32 Jordan Groff
33 James Rizzo
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
38 Mike Clancy
39 Nate Turner
41 J. Manganiello
42 Ed Lazowski
43 Kyle Wood
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
46 Cory Sonnega
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
50 Jed Daleiden
52 Kevin Painten
53 P. Vasilarakis
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
63 Jacob Bibb
69 K. Postiglione
75 Ben Strong
77 Geddy Miller
78 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
83 Todd Stephens
85 A. Livingstone
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
90 Ben Hinchman
91 Tyler Henning
95 Jeb Slick
99 Blake Bonifas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater State Coast Guard
Uni. Player
8 Wolther Joselus
14 Dillon Hassett
17 Dave Bubar
19 J. Henderson
21 C. Constantine
23 Sean Camire
27 O'Shane Pusey
43 Hunter Tannock
45 Jeremy Price
46 Dwayne Fluker
49 Joshua Gaston
59 Stephen Cox
62 Matt Hike
65 Joshua Barbour
66 Brian Owuso
71 Omar Ghonim
73 Mike Nordberg
74 Jason Cherian
79 James Ridlen
82 James Carver
83 Eric Menchi
84 J. Danner-Hicks
86 Cameron Dubiel
92 Rob Alfano
93 Nicholas Salois
95 Peter Wambolt
97 Zachary Greaney
98 Don Shainis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
10 Dan Sabourin
12 Wes Figaro
13 Drew Londo
14 Troy Nunes
15 Blake Thompson
24 Nick Egersdorf
26 Charles Chavtur
30 Jake Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
34 Tyler Hames
37 Nick Phillips
40 Mark Behne
49 F. Higgins
51 Tom Condon
54 K. Mohammad
61 Eddie Flores
66 Hunter Holt
71 Tyler Wright
80 Derrick Rockey
81 P. Hennessey
82 Mitch Holloway
84 J.A. Ceruti
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
94 Ross Markham
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading