Martin Luther vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Martin Luther
12
Eureka
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (2-4) 0 0 12 0 12
Eureka (4-2) 7 7 6 2 22
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther Eureka
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
3 Dan Rodewald
4 Conrad Dewey
6 Luke Morrell
8 Justin Eternick
10 Josh Rathje
11 Scott Henrich
12 Matthew Olson
13 Tyler Dorn
17 Micah Plocher
20 Paul Spaude
25 Shawn Scherer
26 Caleb Stern
27 Colin Paustian
30 Jonathan Schmeling
32 Paul Braun
33 Seth Herlich
38 Galen Holzhueter
40 Lucas Fricke
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
52 Derek Loewen
57 Paul Bourman
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
66 James Christensen
74 Jacob Bode
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
88 Trent Tatge
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Sam Durley
19 Will Hansen
22 Aaron Pearlman
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
28 Corey Dawson
30 Patrick Simms
31 Robert Gilliam
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
36 Zach McCoy
37 Andy Hallbeck
72 Matt Friend
40 Zach Clayton
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
73 Zach Thomas
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Javier Rivera
80 Jordan Kindred
85 Cody Followell
94 Robert Ford
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther Eureka
Uni. Player
5 Rich Richmond
7 Mark Voss
14 Austin Eisenman
15 Garrett Schoch
19 Aaron Schwartz
21 Jacob Brohn
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Tim Bauman
36 Craig Birsching
42 Brock Wood
44 Kendrick Bates
50 C. Ungemach
54 Ethan Rixe
55 Thomas Neider
56 Jackson Hunter
60 Carlton Heling
65 Michael Martens
70 Aaron Platzer
75 Jacob Anderson
76 Eric Haley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
3 Matt Mogged
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Mason Hillier
14 Mike Alberty
15 Cody Cloud
18 Trae Harris
20 Jeff Petersen
21 Zack Myers
27 Nick Blakey
29 Robert Thompson
35 Lee Edwards
38 Pete Moyemont
41 Matt Daugherty
42 Tyler Schuler
45 Rocky Boyer
46 Donovan Lewis
48 Paul Webb
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
55 Hayden Ward
58 Kody Gravitt
61 Ryan McGowan
64 Patrick Brinson
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
70 Trey Hughes
71 Max Hutchison
77 Kevan Frank
83 J. Kawczynski
84 D'Anthony Doss
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos