Maranatha Baptist vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maranatha Baptist
8
Concordia (Wis.)
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (0-5) 0 0 0 8 8
Concordia (Wis.) (3-2) 7 13 28 7 55
Mequon, Wis. | Fitting Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
11 Ethan Lane
13 Jared Youssi
15 Brandon McCormick
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
32 Nathan Armstead
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
76 Tyler Pendell
83 Jesse Gjefle
86 Josh Foster
90 Ben Janes
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 David Pelton
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
7 T.J. Nelson V
10 Peter Morton
11 Ryan Owen
14 Pat Czerwiec
16 Dylan Krivoshein
17 Josh Hoffman
18 Hunter Breunig
19 Brandon Schider
1J Bathong Pham
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
22 Chris Greenwood
23 Roman Bailey
24 Jordan Valleskey
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Michael Shepard
28 Anthony Hoitink
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
33 Ryan Zaporski
35 Richrd Crane
37 Brett Waldorf
38 Jim Drida
39 Shannon Smith
40 Markhail Bell
41 David Gonzalez
43 Brandon Martin
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
46 Robert Thomas III
47 Ben Bobowski
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
50 Deonte Bell
51 Derek Rehfeldt
52 Matt Upson
56 Widchero Cherident
59 Cody Freeman
61 Derrike Cosby
62 Zack Rygiel
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Matt Lechler
68 Ian Barnes
70 Ryan Jenquin
71 Spencer Polacek
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
74 Josh Ullmann
76 Wil Goodman
79 Jordan Watson
80 Alex Verboncouer
82 Austin Wellhousen
88 Jason Castona
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermiit
93 Garett Nekolny
97 Tim Koehler
98 Andrew Faber
99 David Hodorowski
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Dunford, Kevin
10 Davidson, Josh
20 DeLay, Jordan
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
26 Larson, Kiel
36 Barnes, Elliot
45 Woodfin, Riley
75 Lamgo, JB
82 Brooks, Mark
88 Campbell, Daryl
89 Carrillo, Tanne
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
8 Johnson, C.
15 Pinkos, A.
1A DeWindt, Z.
1H Berg, P.
1I Krapfl, A.
1K Harris, J.
1L Lalanne, C.
1M Lamkin, J.
1N Pelton, M.
1O Lawson, K.
1P Carter, P.
1Q Couch, C.
1R Mays, R.
1S Gatz, A.
1T Jolly, R.
1U Sommer, W.
1V Picken, R.
1W Sims, S.
1Y Kempen, A.
1Y Kempen, A.
32 White, T.
34 Webb, J.
36 Denor, V.
42 Kempen, B.
53 Krcma, N.
54 Ellis, R.
55 Lawson, L.
57 Peterson, D.
58 Krier, J.
60 Ledesma, M.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
69 DuPuis, B.
75 Long, F.
77 Simmons, B.
78 Kroll, J.
81 Brown, R.
83 Stawski, J.
84 Dehn, N
85 Thomas, M.
86 Cook, R.
87 Rygiel, Matt
95 McQueen, Z.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos