Maranatha Baptist vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maranatha Baptist
8
Concordia (Wis.)
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (0-5) 0 0 0 8 8
Concordia (Wis.) (3-2) 7 13 28 7 55
Mequon, Wis. | Fitting Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
11 Ethan Lane
13 Jared Youssi
15 Brandon McCormick
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
32 Nathan Armstead
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
76 Tyler Pendell
83 Jesse Gjefle
86 Josh Foster
90 Ben Janes
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 David Pelton
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
7 T.J. Nelson V
10 Peter Morton
11 Ryan Owen
14 Pat Czerwiec
16 Dylan Krivoshein
17 Josh Hoffman
18 Hunter Breunig
19 Brandon Schider
1J Bathong Pham
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
22 Chris Greenwood
23 Roman Bailey
24 Jordan Valleskey
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Michael Shepard
28 Anthony Hoitink
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
33 Ryan Zaporski
35 Richrd Crane
37 Brett Waldorf
38 Jim Drida
39 Shannon Smith
40 Markhail Bell
41 David Gonzalez
43 Brandon Martin
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
46 Robert Thomas III
47 Ben Bobowski
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
50 Deonte Bell
51 Derek Rehfeldt
52 Matt Upson
56 Widchero Cherident
59 Cody Freeman
61 Derrike Cosby
62 Zack Rygiel
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Matt Lechler
68 Ian Barnes
70 Ryan Jenquin
71 Spencer Polacek
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
74 Josh Ullmann
76 Wil Goodman
79 Jordan Watson
80 Alex Verboncouer
82 Austin Wellhousen
88 Jason Castona
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermiit
93 Garett Nekolny
97 Tim Koehler
98 Andrew Faber
99 David Hodorowski
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Dunford, Kevin
10 Davidson, Josh
20 DeLay, Jordan
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
26 Larson, Kiel
36 Barnes, Elliot
45 Woodfin, Riley
75 Lamgo, JB
82 Brooks, Mark
88 Campbell, Daryl
89 Carrillo, Tanne
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
8 Johnson, C.
15 Pinkos, A.
1A DeWindt, Z.
1H Berg, P.
1I Krapfl, A.
1K Harris, J.
1L Lalanne, C.
1M Lamkin, J.
1N Pelton, M.
1O Lawson, K.
1P Carter, P.
1Q Couch, C.
1R Mays, R.
1S Gatz, A.
1T Jolly, R.
1U Sommer, W.
1V Picken, R.
1W Sims, S.
1Y Kempen, A.
1Y Kempen, A.
32 White, T.
34 Webb, J.
36 Denor, V.
42 Kempen, B.
53 Krcma, N.
54 Ellis, R.
55 Lawson, L.
57 Peterson, D.
58 Krier, J.
60 Ledesma, M.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
69 DuPuis, B.
75 Long, F.
77 Simmons, B.
78 Kroll, J.
81 Brown, R.
83 Stawski, J.
84 Dehn, N
85 Thomas, M.
86 Cook, R.
87 Rygiel, Matt
95 McQueen, Z.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.