Wabash vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
10/6/2012 at 1:00 PM
Wabash
27
Wittenberg
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (4-1) 0 13 7 7 27
Wittenberg (4-1) 0 3 14 7 24
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Wittenberg
Uni. Player
1F Ollie Bauer
1 Houston Hodges
1B Anthony Stella
1A AJ Clark
2 Austin Hodges
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
7 Kyle Bottos
7G Tre Taylor
7X Jon Laird
8 Jonathan Koop
9 Justin Woods
10 Michael Putko
11 Andy Walsh
13 Chase Belton
17 Vann Hunt
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
47 Derek Dean
48 Jt Henning
55 Michael Del Busto
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
65 Scott Campbell
66 Pat Clegg
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
81 Eddie Cmehil
82 Clint Garrison
83 Matthew Dickerson
86 Darren Bost
93 Grady Phillips
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2J Brady Vaught
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
17 Dalen Wess
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
23 Chris Stone
25 Deyshon Hill
26 Garth Gilbert
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
42 Pat Barton
43 Evan Killilea
44 Josh Quillen
49 Jon Daniels
51 Wes Thompson
54 Cory Cosby
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
66 Josh Bannick
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
80 B. Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Clay Mangen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Wittenberg
Uni. Player
2X Dallas Gibbons
2E Matthew Beard
3X Jon Bush
3A Glenn Patterson
4C Patrick Jones
4X Jeremy Minor
6 Lucas Franz
12 Matt Gibson
14 Peter Fouts
15 Vince Kenney
16 Kevin Bennett
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
24 C. Christopher
27 Taylor Miller
30 Nathan Mueller
31 Eric Downing
32 Denzel Wilkins
33 Kennedy Hill
34 Derek Rowe
35 Grant Klembara
36 Jim Walsdorf
38 Mason Zurek
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
52 Spencer Burk
53 Zach Greene
54 M. Thompson
56 Adam Kozyra
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
70 Willie Strong
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
76 Reid Smith
77 T. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
84 Sean Scully
85 Austin Althoff
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
92 Ryan Sosinski
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
96 A. Broadwater
97 Chris Shrack
99 Jeff Bell
Uni. Player
1J Danny Ross
1C Mason Deal
2C Kim Bickford
2F Desmond Daniel
2D Dom Davis
3E Gaven Tatum
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
6C Lucas Myers
8 Zack Jenkins
8I A. Shafkalis
8E Aaron Melsop
8F Evan Grissom
9J Hayden Ourant
13 Winston Thomas
14 Cody May
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
18 Dan Baker
19 Brian Ringholz
22 Gabe Cunningham
24 Onel LaBeach
27 Jake True
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
31 B. Mitchell
32 Sean Gary
33 D. Anderson
34 Ryan Myers
38 Daron Artis
41 Mac Donaldson
45 Colt Ward
46 Cody Smith
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norelia
50 Andrew Stylski
52 Caden Leichty
53 Jeff Baasch
56 Cody Sexton
57 Mike Waring
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
65 Alec Nutting
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
83 Zach Culvahouse
85 Armon Murray
86 Braden Storck
87 P. Snodgrass
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Erick Andre
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
95 Ray Watters
96 Rex Carlo
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading