Whittier vs. Pomona-Pitzer at Claremont, CA
10/13/2012 at 7 p.m.
Whittier
34
Pomona-Pitzer
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Whittier (1-4, 1-2) 0 7 13 14 34
Pomona-Pitzer (0-5, 0-3) 3 7 7 3 20
Claremont, CA | Merritt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Whittier Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
1 Kimble Tillman
2 Alex Mitchell
3 Josh Callanan
4 Lafelton Traxle
6 Brandon Gladney
7 Blake Tillis
8 Jason Manalili
9 Tyquion Ballard
10 Steven Rivera
12 Dameron Fooks
13 Richard Hopkins
20 Luciano Paredes
21 Justin Burdno
22 Scott Dinov
24 Kelly Maguire
26 Chad Wakabayash
27 Doug Soriano
28 Rufus Osby
30 John O'Malley
32 Antonio Desmari
33 Anthony Walker
34 Nick Alcantar
38 Duke Aku-Haraki
43 Jacob Tizzard
44 Chuck Scicli
47 Trevor Marioni
51 Timothy St. Marie
52 Trevor Phillips
55 Idean Vandi
57 Steele Frey
63 Brandon Wilcox
66 Taylor Holland
68 Pat Sweigart
75 Efrain Gonzalez
76 Oscar Hernandez
81 Justin Vlahos
83 Matthew Asaro
85 Bryon Edwards
86 Alex Jungsten
87 David Lantow
92 Juan Diego temp
96 Brandon Acid
99 Nathan Poole
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
11 Reese Gaines
12 Michael Schwartz
13 Peter Ferrin
15 Brett Harper
16 Peter Ianelli
18 Brian Friel
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
24 Vince Morgan
26 Jake Rollins
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
33 Luke Sweeney
35 Matthew Tesimale
38 Dalton Bolger
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
56 Kyle Whalen
57 David Howell
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
75 Trey Connet
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
80 Jack Pietrykowski
82 Jordy Bank
83 Alex McPhee
88 Alistair Thompson
93 Sam Konowitch
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Whittier Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.