Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Louisiana College at Pineville, La.
10/13/2012 at 11:00 am
Mary Hardin-Baylor
30
Louisiana College
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (6-0) 0 6 21 3 30
Louisiana College (4-2) 0 3 0 0 3
Pineville, La. | Wildcat Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Louisiana College
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
36 Dustin Frye
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
84 Tyler Coker
87 Bobby Dunlap
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
94 Marc Perez
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Richard Logan
2 Ryan Montague
4 B.fredric B.fredrick
5 Bryan Sampson
6 Adan Olivares
7 Reggie Calhoun
10 Cortland Bell
11 Kyle Galyon
14 Jamie Bunting
15 Dominic Graham
16 Nate Janzen
17 Peter Ford
20 Daniel Hebert
21 Landon Henry
22 Shaq Lewis
23 Wyreaz Bradley
24 Ira Jewitt
25 Reggie Sims
27 Eugene Jackson
35 Ty Carter
40 Beau Brewer
42 Jared Myatt
45 Tim Willett
48 P.thibeau P.thibeaux
55 Hunter Feibel
56 Shawn Cook
72 Wayne Harris
77 J. Vujnovich
79 Darin Moore
80 Josh Robinson
84 Grant Medine
85 D'Mario Parker
90 P.k. Keyes
92 Justin Williams
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Louisiana College
Uni. Player
9 Michael Carpenter
1A Evan Ward
6 Jordan Mullinnix
13 Chris Wimby
16 Oliver Houston
17 Jake Sims
18 Chase Burrow
19 Dana Taylor
22 Justin Mullinnix
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
29 Jon Isom
34 James Mason
35 Cass Mitchell
37 Glen Gilliam
41 Malcolm Miller
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
50 Sterling Cantue
51 Devonta Walker
55 Terry Taute
60 Cody Lee
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Jordan Barrett
80 Collin Rison
81 Lane Grant
85 Jarred Campbell
86 Colton Jacob
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Marquise Johnson
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
8 Justin Miller
9 Jerome Wright
12 Kerry Brister
13 Tim Curry
18 Stevie Douglas
19 Alonzo Bellamy
3 Mike Thompson
26 D. Springfield
28 Marq. Tolbert
29 R. Jefferson
30 Chaz Baxter
31 Trenton Hall
32 Brandon Porter
33 Grayson Pylant
34 Allen Garon
36 Jake George
37 Lad. Gardner
38 Joshua James
39 Matias Sarvela
41 Tate Martin
43 Logan Bonnette
44 Austin Carlin
46 Brandon Smith
47 Cole Leflett
49 Joey Jarreau
50 Michael Pate
51 Colton Shaw
52 Jeremy Yantis
53 Jesse Lenard
54 Pat Thomas
57 Mark Allen
58 Treyvon Sims
59 Ethan Downs
60 Brandon Porche
61 Jake Dominique
62 Jacorey Brown
63 Matt Brittain
64 Cody Miguez
65 Brandon Allen
66 Eric Weaver
67 Isiah Warren
68 JT Norris
69 Devin Leger
70 W. Ashenbranner
71 Wade Taylor
73 Dillon Rhodes
74 Tootie Brown
75 Jordan Chenier
81 Hunter Harrison
82 Trey Rogers
86 Johnny Dixon
87 Taylor James
88 Jake Dunbar
89 Peyton Dunbar
91 Darrian Clark
93 P.K. Keyes
94 Jimmie Hillman
95 Clayton Sylve
96 Otis Chatham
98 Braxton Morgan
99 Ty Overland
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading