Cal Lutheran vs. ClaremontMuddScripps at Claremont, CA
10/13/2012 at 7:00
Cal Lutheran
45
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (4-1, 3-0) 21 14 10 0 45
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (0-5, 0-3) 3 7 0 0 10
Claremont, CA | Zinda Field
PARTICIPANTS
Cal Lutheran Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
1D Steven Keezer
1 Tim Cozine
2 Romello Goodman
2Q Billy Livingston
2D Caius Radu
4 Eric Rogers
4D Christian Bradl
5 Ryan Zirbel
5D Jd Austin
6 Jerone Cox
7 Dontaie Ferguson
7Q Zach Shultis
8 Frankie Jones
9 Chris Cabrera
9R Daniel Azhocar
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
13 Justin Bloom
15 Derrick Romo
16 Donald Senegal
19 Nikolas Kessler
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
26 Kai Jandoc
32 Sean Bellotti
36 Christian Crichton
42 Nick Grodotzke
43 Bryce Calloway
44 Alix Moise
48 Tanner Hix
53 Rian Younker
55 Maurice Clement
91 Elliot Reyes
93 James Emma
98 Michael Cornejo
Uni. Player
1 Chris Tewhill
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
6 Peter Kimmey
11 Greg Wilson
13 Jackie Coburn
14 Michael Connell
15 Sean McKaveney
18 Chris Smith
19 Tyler Stanek
20 James Ingram
22 Phil Crawford
23 Steven Kohr
24 Cameron Griffin
26 Corey Bickler
28 Zach Mobilian
31 Will Shannon
34 Alex Krall
36 John O'Brien
40 Nick Nasse
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
57 Luke Ihle
89 Brett Collins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cal Lutheran Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
3 Nike Valenzuela
4W Eric Kagan
5Q Michael Butler
6D Jon Catsavas
6Q David Rico
7D Trent Turner
0T Hunter Horn
8R Ben Chavez
8D Ryan Decker
3K David Sandler
9W Trevor Price
1W Justin Reeves
14 Branden Pistone
17 Matt O'Brien
18 Josh Bartley
20 Matt Ritz
25 Andrew Anderson
3Q Kevin Ramay
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
31 AJ Trentini
33 Charles Gomez
34 Chris Johnson
35 Adam Hayes
37 Vance Cramer
38 Atherton Kniseley
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
41 Chris Hogan
45 Evan Denworth
46 Jared Beeson
47 Pablo Torres
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
52 Anthony Monroe
54 Michael Marusa
56 Tommie Clardy
57 Michael Bassette
58 Chris Carr
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
64 Nick Ruiz
66 Brandon Hammond
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
74 Kevin Olive
75 Willie Fidler
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
87 Shane Paulson
88 Matt Paulson
89 Jake Roberts
92 DominiqueVega-Parker
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
99 Jack McFarland
Uni. Player
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Eric Janicki
9 Jack Fernandes
10 Freddie Levine
12 Tyler West
21 Chris Fang
5 Jake Weyerhaeuser
52 Garrison Adomian
54 Sam Perrella
55 Austin Crist
60 Anthony Davanzo
70 Billy Ostermeyer
71 Peter Clancy
72 Sean O'Keeffe
74 Ugo Nwasiki
76 Joshua Boren
78 Andrew Sova
82 Lucas Agnew
84 John Rizzo
85 Dalton Barnes
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.