Merchant Marine vs. Springfield College at Springfield, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 2:00 pm
Merchant Marine
13
Springfield
66
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Merchant Marine (3-4, 1-3) 7 0 0 6 13
Springfield (4-3, 2-2) 14 35 3 14 66
Springfield, Mass. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Merchant Marine Springfield
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
2 Luke Stidham
3 Sam O'Donnell
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
7 Gabriel Nin
9 Michael Biehn
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
16 Colton Wenstrom
19 Connor Kennedy
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Dario Delgado
30 Matthew Gallucci
32 Colin Hinchey
33 John-Leon Gosselin
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Charles Helms
45 Scott Cokeley
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
58 Anthony Gonzales
63 Zach Humphreys
65 Ben Runchey
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
77 Jonathan Leone
80 Westin Haddock
83 Richard Lyons
87 Adam Heimbrock
88 Michael Hutchinson
89 Alex Othmer
91 Christian Bommer
92 Cody Fields
95 Jacob Hill
99 Daniel Kennedy
Uni. Player
1 Andre Martin
2 Andy Bean
5 Alex Martin
8 Phil Baier
9 James Poggio
10 Mike Davis
14 Brian Staub
16 Jonathan Marrero
17 Bryan Macdonald
19 Timothy O'Brien
21 Carlton Williamson
23 Sam Weiss
24 Andrew Alty
27 Jordan Hersom
28 Bobby Romano
30 Anthony West
31 Mike Varvara
32 Armani Reed
33 Tj DeMartino
34 Kevin Shields
36 Corey Kaiser
37 Joel Altavesta
38 Keith Rodman
39 Rocco Distefano
40 Brian Crosby
41 Danny Macalena
42 Louis Fenaroli
43 Jared Rivera
44 Joey Racioppi
45 Peter Remmes
47 Mike Dublin
49 Max Nacewicz
50 Brian Kelly
52 Matt Berni
54 Mike Chicoine
56 Jacob Prezorski
57 Pat Tuths
58 Jonathan Manor
59 Brandon Batory
60 Duke Ekblom
61 Marc-Anthony Reynoso
62 Mike Lombardi
63 Mike Macdonald
64 Joe Cianciolo
69 John Ratcliffe
70 A. Savenelli
72 Scott Leech
73 Jordan D'onofrio
74 Sean Degnan
75 Thomas Murray
76 Arthur Hairston
78 Patrick Burns
79 Brandon Alves
81 Dennis Brady
82 Rob Mahoney
83 Mike Escalante
84 Andrew Dirienzo
85 Paul Tusch
87 Ricky Peacock
89 Kenneth Grimm
90 Brian Cupole
93 Kashden Naraine
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
97 Joe Knaub
99 Max Ford
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Merchant Marine Springfield
Uni. Player
10 Daniel McCarthy
13 Jesse Resendez
17 Dominic Acevedo
18 Stephen Sasso
21 C. Cook
27 C. Morrow-Kilro
29 Patrick Rice
31 Adam Leines
39 Dylan Crook
44 Tyler Fugleberg
46 K. Filiaggi
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
55 Christian Gates
56 John Coleman
60 Kevin McHale
62 Joseph Curro
64 Samuel Hagen
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 C. Watters
78 Jacob Margrey
85 C. Oehl
90 Ty Soobitsky
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
Uni. Player
3 Shane Ireland
4 Franco Bianchi
6 Austin Bateman
7 Rob Merckling
8A Kenneth Grimm
9A M. Hastings
12 Jason Pineda
13 Jimmy Celidonio
15 Jason Woods
18 Rob Mendoza
20 Joe Stagliano
22 Brodie Quinn
25 P. O'Connor
26 M. Mastroianni
29 Spencer Walsh
35 James Perry
46 M. Bonhomme
48 James Pasquin
51 Umberto DiMeo
53 Jaron Hickman
55 Sean Young
65 Alvin Thomas
66 Nick Ehlen
67 M. Camporini
71 Joshua Lombardi
77 Jacques Janvier
80 William Brown
86 Bill Bachand
88 Billy Walsh
91 Dillon Braile
92 Chris Warren
94 Blake Forman
98 Jared Bean
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats