Knox College vs. Cornell College at Mount Vernon, Iowa
10/13/2012 at 1:01 PM
Knox
38
Cornell
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (1-6) 0 14 17 7 38
Cornell (3-3) 7 14 14 7 42
Mount Vernon, Iowa | Ash Park
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Cornell
Uni. Player
1 Dustin Armstrong
2 Nathan Williams
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
9 Mike Pinter
10 Nate Wilson
14 Phil Tallman
15 Quentin Gittemeier
23 Chaz Benton
24 Nick Bock
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
31 Matt Hendrick
33 Jonas Mack
36 John Bass
40 Sam Coffey
42 Mike Youkhana
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Alex Nadolna
47 Andrew Linden
48 Mitch Weissenhofer
50 Will Grumke
51 Tom Discher
52 Mike Hendrick
54 Andrew Paul
56 Mike Carr
59 Ben Couri
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
74 Jordan Willits
77 Lloyd Scott
81 Armand Stricklin
83 Ilir Emini
88 Neal Moon
89 Ryan Schultz
90 Steve Bora
94 Patrick McGinty
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Keith Graham
5 Juan Flores
6 Brennan Stine
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Justin Futrell
12 Kyle Stennes
14 Jeffery Bollnow
15 Chuck Rocker
16 Kenny Smith
17 Ra'Shad Green
18 James Scully
20 Alex Latow
21 D.j. Hall
22 Nick Brautigam
25 Nathan Norris
26 Lawrence Alequin
27 Marnel Desir
28 Anthony Bridges
29 Aaron Gruwell
30 Daniel Ball
34 Spencer Shepherd
35 Vincent Osborne
36 Cal Huber
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
43 Aaron Jagdeosingh
44 Geoffrey Miller
45 Wolfgang Strovers
46 Aaron Welch
48 Greg Flynn
53 Conrado Dominguez
55 Sam Cluck
56 Jacob Courtright
57 Troy Bedard
58 Mike Faison
62 Tuli Leota
63 Ryan Sweeney
64 Tj Gray
71 Parker Kenyon
77 Derek Therrien
84 Michael Reed
98 Nalik Davis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Cornell
Uni. Player
8 Drew Diaz
11 Nathan Grady
12 Alan Lee
13 Patrick Ford
18 N. Sienkiewicz
19 Danny Schaefer
20 Sam Reading
21 Hamad Alizada
22 Aaron Hoover
32 Josh Lee
34 Geoffrey Hahn
35 Jason Deedrick
37 Scott Hughes
41 Shannon Fink
4 Cale Dahm
55 Dan Johnson
58 Angel Zuaznabal
61 Alex Pappas
73 B. McGlauchlen
75 Klayton Soucy
82 Gabe Ayers
92 Devin Compton
Uni. Player
13 Bryce Lightner
19 RichardBurleson
23 Andrew Trott
24 Hayden Howard
31 Austin Brown
32 Ethan Thompson
33 Kody Karjala
37 Brandon Davis
40 Jacob Slusher
41 Josh Weidner
42 John Podmeyer
47 Drew Campbell
49 Ariel Sciammas
50 Chase McAdams
51 Jeremy Sabitt
52 Sean Langan
54 NathanaelRevore
59 Bailey Donovan
61 John Bray
65 Lee Gaveras
70 Colton Kelly
72 Brett Lawson
81 Chris Lopez
82 Charlie Egan
86 Tyler Machal
87 Lane Zahourek
90 Miguel Orasma
96 SebastianHowell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading