Kalamazoo College vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Kalamazoo
14
Albion
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (3-3, 0-2) 0 0 6 8 14
Albion (4-2, 1-1) 0 14 3 0 17
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
PARTICIPANTS
Kalamazoo Albion
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
4 Ryan Gregory
6 Mikael Lott
8 Alex Dietrich
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Alex Minch
15 Brandon Casto
20 Cody Carr
21 Jimmy Frye
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Octavius Sanders
28 Austin McBee
29 Jordan Brooks
32 William Marx
34 Dimeko Price
35 Brent Zdebski
38 Dan Grost
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
42 Colin Leffert
44 Zac Hill
52 Robert Relief
54 Brett Thomas
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
64 Justin Peters
67 Nick Bolig
75 Clayton Weissenborn
85 Gray Vreeland
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
98 Logan Pickett
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
3 Devin Burnett
4 Darrin Williams
5 Dennis Duncan
8 Nick Emery
9 Adam Hahn
11 Dominic Bona
15 Mark Sheridan
18 Jimmy Nieman
22 Christopher Jakubik
25 Nathan Ross
28 Collin Ahrens
31 Mike Vandermus
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
40 Tony Brown
44 Wesley Dolen
47 Tom Strautz
48 Dillon Ervin
62 Eric Woods
66 Jon Ackley
70 Andrew White
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
80 Brian Spencer
81 Tyler Kramer
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
94 Charles Young
97 Seth Hubbard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kalamazoo Albion
Uni. Player
3 Justin Danzy
5 Erran Briggs
7 Billy Roberts
9 Kirk Thomas
10 Nick Sweda
14 Elijah Hamilton-Way
16 Alex Burkholder
17 Mihir Patel
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 Jacob Lenning
22 Ryan Rohatynski
23 K.J. Schultz
24 Travis Braun
27 Joshua Haney
30 Cameron Goodall
31 Cameron Shegos
36 Nolan Rozich
37 Jordan Loredo
39 Dan Vigi
43 Ryan Mazurek
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Franky Cabrera
48 Mitch Thelen
49 Andrew Breaugh
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
55 Trent Dykstra
56 Alec Duffey
63 Paul Monks III
65 Justin Halcisak
66 Mike Condon
68 John Lawless
71 Brandon Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Charles Edick
74 Erick Helfmann
77 Brian Farrell
78 Ryan Davis
79 Chaz Hyatt
80 Kyle Huismann
82 C. Lafayette
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
92 Matt Mills
94 Jake Hillenberg
97 Nick Peters
Uni. Player
2 Tyler White
3A Chad Hamilton
6 Zach Brigham
7 Spencer Krauss
10 Czarnecki
12 Joseph Mayone
13 Ryan Denha
14 Mitchel Clark
16 Robby Boots
17 Cody Crawford
19 Keegan Haggarty
20 Kyle Pelayo
21 Colin Parks
23 David Simon
24 Kyle Slotnick
26 Vincent Mercado
27 Cody Lehman
30 Clinton Orr
34 James Hartley
37 Wasczenski
41 Jelsomeno
45 Plaskey
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
54 Brennan Webb
56 Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
61 Van Ittersum
63 Tyler Gjeltema
64 Paul Pung
67 Dalton Nagle
68 Youskievicz
73 Josh Phillips
79 Brandon Brown
82 Colin Spencer
84 Mikal McCoy
86 McClorey
88 Robert Secord
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats