Greenville vs. Martin Luther at New Ulm, Minn.
10/13/2012 at 1 pm
Greenville
46
Martin Luther
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (4-2) 0 19 14 13 46
Martin Luther (2-5) 7 6 6 20 39
New Ulm, Minn. | MLC Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Greenville Martin Luther
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
3 Immanuel Gamble
4 Blake Bateaste
5 Cody Lopez
7 Brendan Chambers
11 Jace Sloan
13 Anthony Gonzalez
15 Nathan Butler
17 Corey Light
18 Seth Stanton
19 Joey Plank
20 Cody Hutchin
21 Steven Glover
22 Shawn Mcknight
23 Bryce Wright
26 Bobby Hughley
28 Ralph Regalado
29 Anthony Moore
30 Jake Mennemeier
32 Joey Silva
34 Tanner Volkman
35 Matt Edler
36 Justin Honeycutt
37 Jacob Bronars
39 Nicholas Newton
42 Kirk Pearce
44 Anthony Osuna
46 Jonathan Uperesa
48 Robert Deering
49 Cole Hagen
50 Joseph Hubbs
54 Jeremy Burrows
55 Kevin Gilbert
56 Nicholas Cisneros
61 Trendon Amuzie
68 Hunter Rone
72 Ethan White
88 Bryan Waugh
93 Dajuan Johnson
94 Isaac Barber
96 Cody Killgore
97 James Hudson
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
4 Conrad Dewey
6 Luke Morrell
8 Justin Eternick
10 Josh Rathje
11 Scott Henrich
12 Matthew Olson
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Austin Eisenman
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
20 Paul Spaude
21 Jacob Brohn
25 Shawn Scherer
27 Colin Paustian
30 Jonathan Schmeling
32 Paul Braun
33 Seth Herlich
36 Craig Birsching
38 Galen Holzhueter
40 Lucas Fricke
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
50 Charles Ungemach
52 Derek Loewen
57 Paul Bourman
63 Eric Duve
66 James Christensen
70 Aaron Platzer
74 Jacob Bode
75 Jacob Anderson
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
88 Trent Tatge
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greenville Martin Luther
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Mickles
6 Greg Schimke
8 Luke Moore
9 Riley O'Regan
10 Joseph Coffey
12 Manny Cano
14 T.J. Meredith
16 Don Smith
1A M. Goodwine
1B Calvin Owens
1C J. Hrobowski
1D Paris Grimmett
1E Kaiwaun Martin
1F Oney Hellems
1G Nicholas Wolosz
1H Heath Thomas
24 Tremil Okoebor
25 Erik Eisenbeis
27 Troy Smith
31 Anthony Everett
33 Cole Smith
38 Jacob Stull
40 Jacob Thompson
41 Clay Buhler
43 Trey Sanderfer
45 Darian Moore
47 Scott Boutwell
51 LaRoy Ruffin
52 Jesse Tyrrell
53 Darius Golden
57 Matt Schuman
58 Caleb Coello
59 Justice Goeken
60 J. Pritchett
62 Chris Brooksher
63 Jonathan Cook
64 Mason Dunnavant
65 D. Henderson
66 Keith Williams
67 Josh Burton
70 Nathan Propst
74 Joe Schoepf
75 A. Von Disterlo
76 Deonte King
77 Payton Reed
78 Kenneth Wade
79 Seth Marshall
80 Jamal McDaniel
82 Brandon Butler
83 Andrew Perkett
84 Eric Spence
85 Joey Sousan
86 Antoine Geter
87 M. Brammeier
89 Chase Willison
90 Cameron Byrd
91 Dominic Tillmon
92 Cody Brumfield
95 Josh Enloe
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Cortez Cogshell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Dan Rodewald
5 Rich Richmond
7 Mark Voss
19 Aaron Schwartz
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Tim Bauman
26 Caleb Stern
42 Brock Wood
44 Kendrick Bates
54 Ethan Rixe
55 Thomas Neider
56 Jackson Hunter
60 Carlton Heling
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Michael Martens
76 Eric Haley
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading