Lawrence Univ. vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
10/13/2012 at 1:08 pm
Lawrence
7
St. Norbert
79
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lawrence (1-5) 0 0 7 0 7
St. Norbert (5-2, 5-1) 35 10 20 14 79
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Lawrence 1 15:00 2:00 LU17 3 5 PUNT
St. Norbert 1 13:00 2:33 LU39 6 39 TD
Lawrence 1 10:27 0:49 LU25 3 2 PUNT
St. Norbert 1 09:38 1:38 LU49 4 49 TD
Lawrence 1 08:00 1:13 LU22 3 3 PUNT
St. Norbert 1 06:47 0:44 SNC42 3 58 FUMB
Lawrence 1 06:03 0:34 LU20 2 -3 FUMB
St. Norbert 1 05:29 0:00 LU17 0 0 TD
Lawrence 1 05:29 0:26 LU25 3 0 INT
St. Norbert 1 05:03 2:27 LU19 5 19 TD
Lawrence 1 02:36 1:07 LU09 3 1 PUNT
St. Norbert 1 01:29 1:29 LU36 6 36 TD
Lawrence 2 15:00 2:21 LU26 6 14 PUNT
St. Norbert 2 12:39 4:09 SNC21 10 19 PUNT
Lawrence 2 08:30 1:17 LU21 3 5 PUNT
St. Norbert 2 07:13 1:58 LU43 3 -6 PUNT
Lawrence 2 05:15 1:23 LU12 3 4 PUNT
St. Norbert 2 03:52 1:51 LU34 5 29 FG
Lawrence 2 02:01 0:48 LU33 2 1 INT
St. Norbert 2 01:13 0:37 LU01 2 1 TD
Lawrence 2 00:36 0:36 LU18 1 -4 HALF
St. Norbert 3 15:00 2:04 SNC30 3 7 PUNT
Lawrence 3 12:56 0:07 LU25 1 11 FUMB
St. Norbert 3 12:49 0:08 LU36 1 36 TD
Lawrence 3 12:41 0:48 LU41 2 59 TD
St. Norbert 3 11:53 1:32 SNC40 3 60 TD
Lawrence 3 10:21 2:11 LU22 3 9 PUNT
St. Norbert 3 08:10 4:50 LU36 9 36 TD
Lawrence 3 03:20 2:01 LU25 3 -1 PUNT
St. Norbert 3 01:19 3:19 SNC25 7 41 PUNT
Lawrence 4 13:00 1:05 LU03 2 -2 PUNT
St. Norbert 4 11:55 0:08 LU26 1 26 TD
Lawrence 4 11:47 2:10 LU23 5 18 PUNT
St. Norbert 4 09:37 9:08 SNC44 16 56 TD
Lawrence 4 00:20 0:20 LU29 1 -2 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats