Lewis & Clark vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
Lewis and Clark
20
Willamette
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (4-2, 1-2) 0 14 0 6 20
Willamette (6-0, 2-0) 14 0 14 28 56
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Willamette
Uni. Player
1 Joe Kopp
2 Evy VandenEkart
3 Jacob Constantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Logan Kotzian
6 Bruce Taft
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
10 Lincoln Boyd
11 Darrell Nelson
12 Colin Seitz
13 Jacob Valdiviezo
14 Peter McCormick
15 Greg Goodenough
16 Josh Bocker
17 Zach Littlefield
19 Simon Monley
21 Deion Mock
22 Clay Israelson
24 Lamar Curry
25 Evan Stanbro
27 Jon Bielawicz
31 Jonah Rosenblum
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
35 Evaristo Laron
42 Chuck Krause
44 Jackson Thiebes
45 Joe Iliscupidez
47 John Trupin
48 Josh Cena
50 Tate Sellers
52 Matt DeRosa
53 Colby Mazzuca
54 Spencer Lane
55 Nathan Kinney
56 Kian Lutu
57 Stein Retzlaff
60 John McClenny
61 Garrett Williams
63 Nolan Hopkins
66 Gabe Imlach
70 Tony Zamora
77 Raul Millan
79 Patrick Blaylock
81 Connor Imel
87 Nico Ohland
95 Alex Fitch
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dylan Jones
2 Terrell Malley
2K Taylor Bonawitz
2D Daley Smith
3D Ben McLane
3 Bryan Toles
4 Jake Knecht
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Tait Stephens
7A Jake Jones
7 Chris Santana
8 Derek Traeger
8D Jordan Weil
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Dominic David
13 Matthew Paparella
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
17 Cody Pastorino
19 Tommy Laird
20 Blaze Rogers
21 Gabe Deleon
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Joseph Harman
26 Thomas Grisley
27 Donny Torres
28 Kenny Gebhardt
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
31 Dominic Revelez
32 J.T. Wells
33 Matt Parr
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
39 Chad Pollard
40 Sean Cooper
42 T.J. Matsumoto
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
49 Chris Luetjen
50 Ben Keller
54 Ben Lyons
55 Jack Nelson
56 Keenan Faatea
57 David Hernandez
58 Matt Millar
59 Aaron Howard
60 Blake Ahlers
66 Anthony Scalercio
68 Andrew Loza
70 Justin Brown
73 Chris Jimenez
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
78 Ryan Springer
80 Beau Smith
85 Jon Amos
86 Tom Merkle
89 Hans Lehndorff
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
96 Sean Alvey
97 Alex Franchetti
98 Mark Sapyta
99 Juan Alvarado
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Willamette
Uni. Player
8 Treinen,Zach
20 Delegato,Mario
23 Chew,Chris
26 Frisina,Andrew
28 Taylor,Ian
29 Hillin,Matthew
30 Temple,Clayton
36 Wortmann, Brennan
37 Noles,Isaac
38 Strachan, Julian
40 Jackson, Patrick
41 Johnson,Woody
46 Lemus,Henry
49 Parkhurst,Zac
51 Faza,Zach
58 Grays,Darius
59 Robles,Billy
65 Davies,Nick
78 Louie,David
83 O'Donoghue,Ian
89 Rogers,Lucas
90 Lucas,Aaron
Uni. Player
4D Lowe, David
4Q Grimsrud, Erik
4A Pogue, Connor
5A Martz, Bryan
5B Willey, Dustin
1A Wong, Shawn
3K Cheng, David
1Q Wakam, Daniel
12 Widing, Brian
16 Donahue, Connor
18 Davey, Kyle
34 Dean, Preston
1C Crabtree, Dustin
36 Brisacher, Mitchell
1B Berridge, Dalton
38 Eining, Cody
43 Staube, Jake
44 Wenzel, Wes
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Woodward, Samuel
53 Hearns, Tyler
61 Morgan, Ryan
62 Ciano, Cameron
63 Romero Ceja, Marcos
64 Ririe, Robin
65 Hill, Morgan
67 DePoe, Shane
69 Coffey, Ethan
71 Ruiz Anderson, Nik
74 Smith, Cody
75 Hudson, Cuyler
79 McLaughlin, Connor
83 Johnston, Ryan
84 Clothier, Kyle
88 Davis, Garrett
95 Holder, Matt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.