Lewis & Clark vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
Lewis and Clark
20
Willamette
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (4-2) 0 14 0 6 20
Willamette (6-0) 14 0 14 28 56
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Willamette
Uni. Player
1 Joe Kopp
2 Evy VandenEkart
3 Jacob Constantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Logan Kotzian
6 Bruce Taft
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
10 Lincoln Boyd
11 Darrell Nelson
12 Colin Seitz
13 Jacob Valdiviezo
14 Peter McCormick
15 Greg Goodenough
16 Josh Bocker
17 Zach Littlefield
19 Simon Monley
21 Deion Mock
22 Clay Israelson
24 Lamar Curry
25 Evan Stanbro
27 Jon Bielawicz
31 Jonah Rosenblum
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
35 Evaristo Laron
42 Chuck Krause
44 Jackson Thiebes
45 Joe Iliscupidez
47 John Trupin
48 Josh Cena
50 Tate Sellers
52 Matt DeRosa
53 Colby Mazzuca
54 Spencer Lane
55 Nathan Kinney
56 Kian Lutu
57 Stein Retzlaff
60 John McClenny
61 Garrett Williams
63 Nolan Hopkins
66 Gabe Imlach
70 Tony Zamora
77 Raul Millan
79 Patrick Blaylock
81 Connor Imel
87 Nico Ohland
95 Alex Fitch
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dylan Jones
2 Terrell Malley
2K Taylor Bonawitz
2D Daley Smith
3D Ben McLane
3 Bryan Toles
4 Jake Knecht
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Tait Stephens
7A Jake Jones
7 Chris Santana
8 Derek Traeger
8D Jordan Weil
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Dominic David
13 Matthew Paparella
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
17 Cody Pastorino
19 Tommy Laird
20 Blaze Rogers
21 Gabe Deleon
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Joseph Harman
26 Thomas Grisley
27 Donny Torres
28 Kenny Gebhardt
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
31 Dominic Revelez
32 J.T. Wells
33 Matt Parr
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
39 Chad Pollard
40 Sean Cooper
42 T.J. Matsumoto
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
49 Chris Luetjen
50 Ben Keller
54 Ben Lyons
55 Jack Nelson
56 Keenan Faatea
57 David Hernandez
58 Matt Millar
59 Aaron Howard
60 Blake Ahlers
66 Anthony Scalercio
68 Andrew Loza
70 Justin Brown
73 Chris Jimenez
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
78 Ryan Springer
80 Beau Smith
85 Jon Amos
86 Tom Merkle
89 Hans Lehndorff
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
96 Sean Alvey
97 Alex Franchetti
98 Mark Sapyta
99 Juan Alvarado
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Willamette
Uni. Player
8 Treinen,Zach
20 Delegato,Mario
23 Chew,Chris
26 Frisina,Andrew
28 Taylor,Ian
29 Hillin,Matthew
30 Temple,Clayton
36 Wortmann, Brennan
37 Noles,Isaac
38 Strachan, Julian
40 Jackson, Patrick
41 Johnson,Woody
46 Lemus,Henry
49 Parkhurst,Zac
51 Faza,Zach
58 Grays,Darius
59 Robles,Billy
65 Davies,Nick
78 Louie,David
83 O'Donoghue,Ian
89 Rogers,Lucas
90 Lucas,Aaron
Uni. Player
4D Lowe, David
4Q Grimsrud, Erik
4A Pogue, Connor
5A Martz, Bryan
5B Willey, Dustin
1A Wong, Shawn
3K Cheng, David
1Q Wakam, Daniel
12 Widing, Brian
16 Donahue, Connor
18 Davey, Kyle
34 Dean, Preston
1C Crabtree, Dustin
36 Brisacher, Mitchell
1B Berridge, Dalton
38 Eining, Cody
43 Staube, Jake
44 Wenzel, Wes
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Woodward, Samuel
53 Hearns, Tyler
61 Morgan, Ryan
62 Ciano, Cameron
63 Romero Ceja, Marcos
64 Ririe, Robin
65 Hill, Morgan
67 DePoe, Shane
69 Coffey, Ethan
71 Ruiz Anderson, Nik
74 Smith, Cody
75 Hudson, Cuyler
79 McLaughlin, Connor
83 Johnston, Ryan
84 Clothier, Kyle
88 Davis, Garrett
95 Holder, Matt
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading