Earlham vs. Manchester at North Manchester, IN
10/13/2012 at 1:30 p.m
Earlham
9
Manchester
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (0-6) 0 0 0 9 9
Manchester (3-4) 10 21 14 0 45
North Manchester, IN | Carl Burt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Manchester
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Domin Peterson
3 Marcus Coby
4 Ryan Acosta
5 Jo Edouassaint
6 Richa Martinez
7 Alonzo Toscano
8 Dakota McElley
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 Greg Valentin
13 Levi Simpson
14 Junior Jean
15 Matt Couch
17 Ben Ballinger
18 Alonzo Genelin
21 Adam Jolly
23 Tre Stephens
24 Terrell Scott
25 Justin Darden
32 Curtis-Webste Curtis-Webster
33 Alex Kerby
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Jaysn Murphy
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
51 Kevin Bryant
52 Tyler Lawrence
54 Bob Endicott
60 Kollin Wheat
61 Tj Sanders
64 Kyle Wagner
65 W Treminio
68 Stephen Morris
85 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
79 Robert Beeler
Uni. Player
5 Kurt Monix
7 Austin Adams
8 Jake Butler
10 Logan Haston
11 Cody Walters
13 Nick Williams
16 Matt Frieden
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
23 Zach Dashner
27 Max Jones
28 Tyler Truax
29 Alex Wormuth
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Seth Brunner
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
4A Tyler Smith
38 Tanner Martin
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
56 Jordan Brower
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
60 Levi Byers
61 Dave Wilson
62 Travis Yoakum
63 Tom Riggs
65 Tommy Webster
71 Mo Spells
75 Eric Courter
76 D'Ante Dorsey
80 Michael Love
84 Alex L.-Gardner
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
90 Dante Dinkins
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
98 Dan Hunter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Manchester
Uni. Player
9 Smith, Travis
31 Lozada-Yanez, Joel
34 Hammond, Corey
40 Wallace, Nathan
48 Goodwin, Logan
70 Foster, Zane
75 Dooley, Gabriel
80 Cain, Andy
89 Keolanui, Jacob
Uni. Player
1 Kalib Jackson
2 Randy Frederick
2A Cody Wheeler
3 Brandt Lawyer
3A Chris Testolin
4 Evan Rice
6 Chase Hall
9 Joe Frieden
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Sam Kosich
15 Ben Linker
17 William Milton
18 Eddie Mendez
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
24 Art Shidler
25 Dustin Wolheter
26 Cody Coblentz
33 Tyler Stevenson
39 Austen Curtis
41 Craig Knoepfel
42 Taylor Price
43 Tanner Cook
45 Preston Wagner
46 Jordan Brown
47 Brayden Troxel
50 Tim Tanner
51 Quentin Irby
52 Adam Swaim
53 Clinton Rosen
58 Landen Hughes
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Seth Robinson
68 Mark Sexton
72 Zakkary Kinnama
73 Ross Dietrich
74 Parker Niemann
77 Jordan Littlejo
78 Dan Voss
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jordan Fortenbe
85 Jarron Jackson
86 Bruce Brown, Jr
95 Jason Fischer
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Ezri Stewart
99 Cody Holt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading