Randolph-Macon vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
14
Washington and Lee
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (4-2) 7 7 0 0 14
Washington and Lee (5-1) 21 7 14 7 49
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1A Tracy Murden
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
9 Mike Doe
10 Coleman Dehoff
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovich
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Jesse Knepp
21 Vance Hendren
22 Parker Williams
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
32 Matt Daugherty
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
43 Tom Solak
52 Ian Candelaria
53 Brady Hatfield
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
66 Joe Breithaupt
69 Hunter Downs
73 Byron Overstreet
77 Nick Powell
77 Nick Powell
81 Christian Cook
82 Pete Romer
83 Ian Overstreet
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
88 Dan Crouch
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
15 Elliott Helgans
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
18 Russell Schmidt
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Michael Stovall
23 M. Thompson
25 Doug Fraser
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
31 Luke Heinsohn
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Moody Heard
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
87 Alex Evans
91 Jack Powers
92 Tim Joyce
97 Sam Scott
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1B Braxton Carroll
3W Tucker Walton
3A AJ Troxey
6 Billy Knarr
7A Bubby Morgan
8A Clint Hermann
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
34 Ling Zheng
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
47 Adam Stein
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
54 Jacob Trump
64 Ryan Garrity
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
79 T. Morrisette
80 Gray Smith
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Williamson
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
98 Matt Stanek
99 Joe Siegel
Uni. Player
19 Richard Nelson
20 Justin Mitchell
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Christian Croft
29 Zach Barney
30 Kirk Kaczmarek
32 Andrew Bladen
38 Joseph Beninati
53 John Cheretis
58 Mike Reap
61 Peter Wittwer
65 P.J. Cline
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
82 Eddie Barnes
83 P. McDonald
84 Stuart Scott
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
94 Jeremy Miller
96 Max Krauss
99 Hal Hundley
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading