Randolph-Macon vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
14
Washington and Lee
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (4-2, 2-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Washington and Lee (5-1, 3-0) 21 7 14 7 49
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1A Tracy Murden
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
9 Mike Doe
10 Coleman Dehoff
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovich
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Jesse Knepp
21 Vance Hendren
22 Parker Williams
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
32 Matt Daugherty
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
43 Tom Solak
52 Ian Candelaria
53 Brady Hatfield
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
66 Joe Breithaupt
69 Hunter Downs
73 Byron Overstreet
77 Nick Powell
77 Nick Powell
81 Christian Cook
82 Pete Romer
83 Ian Overstreet
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
88 Dan Crouch
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
15 Elliott Helgans
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
18 Russell Schmidt
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Michael Stovall
23 M. Thompson
25 Doug Fraser
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
31 Luke Heinsohn
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Moody Heard
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
87 Alex Evans
91 Jack Powers
92 Tim Joyce
97 Sam Scott
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1B Braxton Carroll
3W Tucker Walton
3A AJ Troxey
6 Billy Knarr
7A Bubby Morgan
8A Clint Hermann
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
34 Ling Zheng
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
47 Adam Stein
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
54 Jacob Trump
64 Ryan Garrity
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
79 T. Morrisette
80 Gray Smith
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Williamson
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
98 Matt Stanek
99 Joe Siegel
Uni. Player
19 Richard Nelson
20 Justin Mitchell
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Christian Croft
29 Zach Barney
30 Kirk Kaczmarek
32 Andrew Bladen
38 Joseph Beninati
53 John Cheretis
58 Mike Reap
61 Peter Wittwer
65 P.J. Cline
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
82 Eddie Barnes
83 P. McDonald
84 Stuart Scott
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
94 Jeremy Miller
96 Max Krauss
99 Hal Hundley
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.