UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
UW-Stevens Point
15
UW-River Falls
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (1-5) 7 0 0 8 15
UW-River Falls (1-5) 10 6 3 7 26
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
2 Matt Sosinsky
3 Alex Wallace
5 Evan Butts
6 Tyler Wolf
7 Robert Butler
8 Cody Seibel
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
15 Mitch Beau
16 Cody Nuernberg
17 Alex Paup
18 Tim Burmeister
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Andy Kros
22 Jay Kuenster
23 Adam Vesterfelt
26 Mike Longmeyer
27 Mike Kelty
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
35 Brodie Johnson
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
41 Jake Luedtke
42 Jymani Bryant
45 Aaron Karlen
46 Aaron Stauffacher
47 Mitch Klapper
48 Jon Pahl
49 Matt Gaffney
4 Dan Wall
52 Mitch Chester
55 Reed Lehman
57 Jesse Vervelde
58 Ross Groeschl
63 Matt Cuadra
65 Tyler Umentum
66 Connor Selvey
67 John Verhagen
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
77 Justin Prince
84 Luke Neubauer
86 Tyler Thompson
95 Jimmy Sladek
97 Dan Brown
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Mike Cano
3 Grant Solem
4 Matt Woller
5 Nathan Brandt
8 Malcom Wilson
9 Jacob Mandoza
11 Caleb Mandoza
12 J. Christianson
13 Robbie Flom
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
18 Andy Lundgren
21 Kyle Kittle
22 John Wahlstrom
24 Mike Gehling
25 Luke Radke
26 John Schimenz
28 C. Register
29 Alex Adams
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Lincoln Bjorklund
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Isaac Neumann
38 Tony Golden
44 Nate Smits
45 Chad Blair
46 Mikhail Butler
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 David Scaro
57 Trevor Semann
62 Travis Eid
63 Matt Jech
64 Ben Barrett
66 Jake Liticky
67 Jared Feltz
76 Aaron Niemann
78 Justin Lund
79 Bill O'Connell
81 Jake Ryan
82 Jay Ekman
85 A. Bushinger
88 Marcus Manser
91 Alex Hohenstein
92 Nick Lee
94 Ricky Starck
96 Dakota McGeehan
99 Jacob Dick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
24 Jake Menzel
28 Brian Kampstra
29 Kyle Zoellner
2A Nice Bowe
30 Seth Kuhn
31 Ian Neville
36 Austin Cordell
37 Seth Schmidt
40 Scott Higgins
43 Tyler Roberts
44 Justin Ross
4A B. Cieplewski
50 Jake Wunder
51 Dakota Heidmann
53 John Kontowitz
54 Nate Rickson
56 Grant Parsons
59 Luke Hackl
60 T. Harrington
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
64 Gunner Tessmer
68 Kyle Lystra
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
72 Matt Parsons
76 Nick Ramcheck
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
85 Josh Wachowiak
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
92 Alex Grahn
93 Colin Destache
94 Brad Hanson
96 Lane Peterson
9A Alex Marriott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Wade Smethers
7 Phillip Martola
10 Alex Gilles
15 Chase Holum
16 Caleb Hanson
19 Ryan Byrd
20 Jake Benike
23 Jesse McKune
27 Joe Wood
30 Jesse Rose
34 Xavier Foeller
36 Jake Rademacher
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
40 Steve Zanton
41 Jake Luukkonen
42 Haydon Dvorak
43 Charles Kayl
47 Nick Schaub
50 Tyler Manke
51 Robert Harry
53 Ryan Tessmer
54 Matt Linehan
56 Alex Boyer
58 Jay Ceithamer
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Luke Edlund
65 Jared Kuczer
68 Dillion Voltz
69 Tyler Schifsky
70 Dakota Steves
71 Jake Hansen
72 Jesse Wright
73 Dallas Cordes
74 Keaton Riley
75 Kyle Berlin
77 Pat Prusinski
7D Corey Cushing
80 Matt Griffin
83 Dakota Halida
84 Charles Dixon
86 Cooper Nelson
87 Jon Manke
89 Dalton Miller
90 Ryan Henderson
93 Ethan Postans
95 David Gallagher
97 Derrek Tarter
98 Brandon Boe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats