Pacific Lutheran vs. Pacific (Ore.) at Forest Grove, Ore.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Pacific Lutheran
41
Pacific
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (3-2) 6 12 10 13 41
Pacific (2-4) 0 2 0 21 23
Forest Grove, Ore. | Lincoln Park Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Pacific
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
1F Cole Farrow
2D Markus Kaelin
2J Johntye Jackson
2O Daniel Davis
2 Austin Hilliker
3 Shaun Bradley
3D Shawn Bowen
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5D Connor Anderson
5T Joel Teats
5L Derrik Larsen
5 Evan Nelson
6D Jarrell Walker
6 Shaq Townsend
7 Kelle Westering
7D Connor Cummings
8D Jonny Volland
9 Daniel Herr
9D Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Tj Fischer
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
36 Vaa Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
38 Conno Schilling
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jorda Patterson
49 Matt Van eaton
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
58 Mikhai Vlasenko
61 Chris Edison
62 Matt Baker
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
73 Michael Wells
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
81 Marqui Makupson
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
88 Fernand Barrett
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
93 Brandon Mix
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1K Nathan Suyematsu
1 Villareal-Gome Villareal-Gomez
2 P.j. Minaya
2B Caleb Gottschalk
3 Josh Brinkworth
4 Jakob Lawrence
5 Shane Feuerbach
6 Joey Michael
1D Jon Dober
8 Brandon Harms
9 Darin Kamealoha
11 Kasey Dukes
13 Chris Santiago
14 Siddle-Mitchel Siddle-Mitchell
15 Craig Bailey
17 Jaquari People
18 Brian Taylor
20 Trey Kodama
21 Caleb Roher
23 Andy Harris
24 Kamu Morita
25 London Amorin
2E Gunther Schultze
28 Kelson Kawai
31 Cameron Yip
32 Bobby Ladiges
33 Bryce Kerschner
34 Chase Rogers
36 Bryan Mills
37 Alen Suklje
38 Deven McKinney
40 Austin Brown
42 Jack Perez
43 Hunter Dassonville
46 Brandon Hand
47 Tim Hastie
48 Scotty Cooper
49 Landon Aano
50 Nick Reynolds
51 Justin Revilla
52 Devin Lagorio
53 Zach Willits
54 Sean Bangs
56 Travis George
57 Aaron Victorino
61 Alex Pate
63 Will Ulrich
65 Nikk Novero
70 Sean Dalton
74 Justin Fa'Agau
76 Mike Smith
77 Eric Gietzen
78 Kevin Dopps
80 Brandon Selvey
81 Jack Michels
75 Chrystian Johnson
83 Aaron Koford
87 Will Marchbanks
88 Cameron Pumphrey
89 Blake Anthony
91 Eddie Carrillo
95 Miles Durant
99 Irae Hosea
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Pacific
Uni. Player
1E Esseln, Jacob
2M Miles, Charles
2E Evans,Zachary
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
5W Wilkins, Jacob
6T Tipton, Branden
8 Collins, Reggie
14 Russell, Kevin
18 Swinyard, James
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris, D
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
34 Krieg, Chris
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
59 Barnes, Jordan
60 Haney, Thomas
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, Brendan
75 Wells, Bryce
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
82 Horn, Sam
90 Cotton, Ben
92 Thomas, Andy
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
Uni. Player
1X Santiago, Chris
2C Chun, Daniel
2S Tanabe, Shayne
2F O'Donnell, Nick
2A Barretto
2Z De Guzman
2W Williams, Lamar
2B Alip, Greg
3T Hickson, Taylor
3H Holscher, Lee
3E England, Hayden
3D Donaghy
3B Gesicki, Sam
5D Mack, Taylor
5T Torres, Chris
8B Azevedo, Heron
8A Marzband
8K Gilmore, Tyler
8P Perea-Schaefer
10 Campbell, T.C.
12 Shaw, Warner
16 Schultz, Cade
19 Selby, Nathan
22 Ramirez, Gabe
29 Fukumoto
30 Armstong, Adam
35 Flory, Gabe
39 Rocha, Steel
41 Danchev, Petr
44 Weimar, Landon
45 Willeford, Alex
55 Manning, Jayson
60 Tucker, Zach
62 Porche, Zak
64 Hannibal
66 Peckham, James
68 Claussen, Tim
72 Peterson, Kevin
73 Sattelmeier
84 Smith, Jason
85 Merriam, Kyle
86 Schad, Taylor
90 Krause, Zach
93 Jo, Kevin
94 Wistock, Caleb
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading