Wesleyan (Conn.) vs. Bates at Lewiston, Maine
10/13/2012 at 1:00
Wesleyan
24
Bates
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesleyan (4-0) 7 7 7 3 24
Bates (2-2) 0 0 6 16 22
Lewiston, Maine | Garcelon Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wesleyan Bates
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Te'Rhon O'Neal
4 Vincent Davis
5 Myers Beaird
6 Dan D'Arcy
7 Nik Powers
8 Ernie Wingate
9 Josh Hurwitz
10 Zach Vinci
11 Donnie Cimino
13 Jesse Warren
14 LaDarius Drew
16 Jon Lis
17 Jake Siciliano
18 Peter George
19 Kevin Hughes
20 Rob Manning
21 Will Huegel
23 Prince Emenalo
24 Kyle Gibson
27 Jon Kim
29 Jonathan Day
31 Steve Moran
34 Mike Conrad
38 Jon Spivey
40 Gregg Kelley
44 Alex Daversa-Russo
51 Mike Radespiel
52 Shane Scannell
54 Andy McKeon
55 Mitch Godfrey
56 Jared Goldenberg
58 Pat DiMase
62 Jake Sheffer
70 Danny Gordon
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
76 Jim Curley
77 Blake Cunningham
80 Jay Fabien
82 Dan Laorenza
88 Teddy Baker
89 David Knorr
90 Alex Sakhno
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
99 Morgan Hanson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Charlie Donahue
3 Kyle Starr
4 Michael Lee
5 Mac Jackson
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Trevor Smith
13 Luke Combs
16 Matt Cannone
18 Kevin Davis
20 Evan Dowd
22 Patrick George
25 Ryan Curit
26 Ryan MacDonald
27 Teddy Downs
28 Collin Sullivan
30 Andrew Kukesh
32 Steven Hild
33 Alex Opiela
35 Ryan Newson
36 Joe Dell'Erario
38 Mike Tomaino
41 Chris Almeida
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
46 Josh Freedland
48 Josh Chronopoulos
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
50 John Durkin
52 Adam Cuomo
55 Joe DiPalma
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
65 Michael Iannotti
70 Mark Sylvester
74 Ryan Weston
75 Liam O'Neil
80 Harrison Murphy
87 David Kurey
89 Matt Gaither
90 Sam Hundley
97 Owen Mahan
98 Matt Comstock
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesleyan Bates
Uni. Player
3 Jackson Taylor
12 Luca Cobucci
15 Joe Ricciardi
22 John Vassar
25 Mike Mattia
26 Anthony Muraco
28 Carl Kafka
30 Alec Corazzini
33 John Kuhn
35 Dee Simons
39 Jimmy O'Reilly
43 Reid Gustafson
45 J. San Filippo
47 Zach Bartlett
48 Tj Blackburn
57 Mike Reilly
61 Austin Frank
64 A. AlHamd Mahmo
65 Shane Jenkins
78 A. McCloskey
79 Ben Cohen
83 Alex Ward
86 Matt Long
91 Matt Polacek
92 Jordan Otis
95 Max Kaplan
96 Shane Donovan
97 Greg Blaize
98 Reid Singer
Uni. Player
1 B. Gallagher
7 K. Farber
8 T. Pappas
12 M. Decina
14 P. Dugan
17 Z. Radford
21 L. Eversage
23 S. Carroll
31 J. Herrera
37 J. Walsh
39 A. Peckham
40 Z. Taylor
51 S. Freeman
53 M. Antonellis
58 M. Holz
60 R. Pandora
64 B. Carilli
67 L. Seebeck
68 D. Barnagian
76 A. Subocz
82 M. Riley
83 K. Regan
91 P. Bosco
92 T. Oniskey
93 J. Haley
94 M. Welch
95 N. Margitza
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.