Buffalo State vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Buffalo State
21
Ithaca
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (3-4) 11 3 7 0 21
Ithaca (4-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Buffalo State Ithaca
Uni. Player
3 Sherman Nelson
5 Rich Pete
6 Matthew Hauser
7 Pasquale Vacchio
8 John Allesandra
9 Cody Torpey
10 Ryan Lehotsky
11 Caesarae Lewis
12 Casey Kacz
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
22 Manny Brooks
24 Shiem Graham
25 Mike Burton
27 Kam Johnson
28 Matt Wesolowski
29 Brooks Estarfaa
32 Nic Bacon
33 Devin Stampley
36 Scott Koen
37 Eddie Weiser
40 Jesse Williams
42 Brandon Hodgins
43 Shaq Frederick
44 Jordan Boser
47 Ryan Cummings
48 Sean Littlejohn
49 Ben Denn
54 Adam Hurd
63 Mike Feirabend
64 John Knudsen
68 Pat Reichert
71 Kyle Shreve
74 Brendan Barthel
79 Josh Jesonowski
81 John Beers
83 Zachary Best
87 Ryan Carney
88 Edwin Young
90 Joe Going
92 Anthony Sanders
94 Brian Greene
95 Tylique Darnley
96 Craig Klemick
97 Tawone Williams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
5 Ryan Michaels
6 Matt Costello
8 Tyler Newman
9 Malik Morris
12 Phil Neumann
13 Jeff Kincaid
15 Skylar GRIFFENBERG
17 Joe Armeli
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett NICHOLSON
25 Jared Prugar
27 Clay Ardoin
32 Brian Garvey
36 Chris Williams
37 Aj Vallone
39 Pete Haines
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
47 Marc Recio
48 Johnny GORTON-PARKER
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
53 Bobby Garone
54 Brandon Cheeseman
55 Dan Cimino
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
63 Andrew BENVENUTO
64 Nate Hemingway
71 Pat Joyce
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Jj Crandall
86 Josh Oliver
88 Jordan Smith
90 Tijah Henderson
91 Mike Sheldon
93 Joe Ricotta
97 Dan Sheldon
98 Skyler SCHLENKER
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buffalo State Ithaca
Uni. Player
2 Justin Medley
1 Sean Mapp
13 Jean Charelus
14 Jason Saul
15 Dan Serignese
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Marquis Artis
18 Alex Debbins
21 Dwayne Sains
23 Brandon Alexander
26 Ronald Dupree
30 Tarzan DaSilva
31 Mitchell Thomas
4 Jeffrey Moore
34 Mike Marden
35 Joe Oca
38 Tyler Krempa
39 Kenyatta Jones
41 Christian Clark
45 Jahi Owens
46 Chris Durham
50 Edwin Jean-Baptiste
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Rob Schwicke
55 Taylor Eberl
57 Jon Dillon
59 Jake Lipowski
60 Alex Daines
61 Jake Casel
62 Danny Oaulenko
65 Charles Everson
66 Gorden Schubert
69 Jasiah Toussaint
70 Brandon Lathrop
72 Mark Threet
73 Phil Griffee
75 Mike Workley
76 Billy Johnson
77 Evan Brand
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 Johnnie Franklin
82 Nickolay Mohan
84 Dave Jacobs
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dev Hobson
89 Justin Ragusa
91 T'rezz Bailey
93 Will Doerr
98 Brandon Matthews
99 Dez Howard
Uni. Player
7 Tom Dempsey
10 Matt Pinzka
11 Chris Bauer
1 Joel Lynch
14 Justin Satler
16 Ryan Condon
18 Evan Vadney
23 Keith Dapprich
26 Rakim Jones
28 Steve PASCARELLI
31 Nick Passarella
33 Robbie WILLIAMSON
35 Joe Gentile
40 Ben Cary
44 Chris FRIEDLANDER
45 Will Carter
46 Christian STREMMEL
50 Brian HARDENBERG
56 Jacob Halberg
58 Dan Masterov
61 Will Stotter
62 Paul Coviello
65 Phil Merenda
66 Dan Fischer
67 Cody Czerniak
68 Chris Vitrano
70 Rodger Quigley
75 Ben Smith
76 Pat Muldoon
77 Dylan Rampa
78 Zak Mysza
79 Owen Watrous
82 Matt Koval
84 Austin Blackley
89 James Currier
92 David Rubino
94 Logan Murphy
95 Owen Kugler
96 Brandon Corley
99 Chris Strand
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading