Emory & Henry vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden Sydney, Va.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
17
Hampden-Sydney
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (3-3) 7 3 7 0 17
Hampden-Sydney (4-2) 7 19 14 7 47
Hampden Sydney, Va. | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
11 James Walker
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
14 Tyler Houk
T1 Team 1
19 DeMikeal Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
26 Kasey Jones
27 David Crouch
29 Anthony Redd
30 Matt Kardulis
31 Justin House
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 William Pearl
38 Kenton Williams
4B Ryan Byrd
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
45 Robbie Gaines
47 Devan Sproles
48 Sami Khabir
49 Dylan Johnson
50 Zach Nedzbala
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
66 Justin Farmer
72 Heath Glass
83 Deion George
86 Davon Ross
88 Ryan Short
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
94 Leroy Strickland
99 Matt Turchin
Uni. Player
2 Steven Fogleman
3 Evan King
4 Kyle Farlow
5 Carlos Gray
6 Nash Nance
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
12 Garrett Birnbaum
13 Holton Walker
15 Martin Owens
16 Sidney Henry
18 Michael Mey
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
27 Alex Price
30 John Michael Sparagna
32 Regis Craft
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Jay Brooks
40 Larry Haskins
41 Kamron White
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
45 John Moore
47 Mike Goad
48 Mike Larkins
49 Billy Stone
50 Nick Martin
55 Freddie Potter
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
69 Zack Lapinski
72 Marcus Payne
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
76 John Chambers
78 Will Ferrell
80 Fuller Clark
82 Nate Matthews
84 Jalen Wood
85 Daniel Deck
86 Joey Druhan
89 Max Antwerpes
90 Jordan Chalkley
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
93 Andrew Cooney
94 Michael Bazemore
95 Cory Wingo
98 Ray Jackson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
5 Roth Healey
6 Anthony Jones
15 Devan Corum
16 Matt Grubb
20 Isaac Fuller
24 Randall Conley
28 Brandon Terry
2F Brandon Fuqua
2P Robert Pearson
32 Chris Moore
37 Clint Peregoy
43 Chris Bingham
44 Sam Healey
46 Koty Harmon
4C Dimitri Coles
4E Chris Edwards
4G Andrew Griffith
51 J. Whitehead
53 Phillip Tarpley
56 Tyler Monday
58 C.J. Rogers
60 Steven Michaluk
61 Ethan Good
62 Spencer Mathis
63 Max Weatherly
64 Tyler Francis
65 D. Sudderth
67 Nick Sheppard
68 Devin McCrorey
69 H. Testerman
71 Zeb Rhodes
74 Parker Wilson
75 Caleb Simmons
76 Nolan Lipscomb
77 Paul Cozens
78 Zach Lancaster
81 Dylan Hawkins
82 Rod Brown
84 Josh Jordan
85 Marcus Kinley
87 Jalan Hayden
89 Josh Smith
95 Tucker Wood
97 Alex Garner
98 Shaine Fannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 Dan Alexander
11 Mitch Castanon
14 Will Banning
17 Harry Squire
19 Conrad Broadus
1D Ben Lambourne
1G Austin Ellis
1H John Britt
20 Tillman Heuer
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Andrew Oliver
2E Jeff Rowell
2G Lee Carneal
2X Marshall Bagley
31 Harry Smith
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
37 Brady Macko
38 Michael Marquez
39 Ford Scott
3A Austin Perryman
3G Jacob Pope
3I Wes Robinson
3X J. DeChirico
44 Antione Currie
46 Mitch Pereira
4C Kyle Deivert
4F Tyler Martin
4H Alex Sefton
52 Walker Smithson
53 P.J. Melnick
56 Aaron Arant
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
66 Todd Edstrom
67 Eric Loehle
68 McCoy Forbes
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
74 Chris Yenney
75 Mo Gross
77 Harold Willis
79 Robert Pilcher
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
87 Paul Ross
88 Eric Gorsline
8X Perry Chrisco
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
99 Nick Manuel
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.