North Central vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
North Central (Ill.)
58
North Park
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (5-1, 3-0) 16 21 7 14 58
North Park (1-5, 0-3) 0 3 7 7 17
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
1 Manny Juarez
3 Jordan Dean
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
8 Paul Gray
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
12 Quentin McNew
13 Nick Dace
15 Brian Frapolly
16 Jason Callahan
17 Halaiano Fuentes
18 Richard Zirngibl
20 Kalen Petty
21 Trey Hartema
22 Matt Souvannasing
23 Chad O'Kane
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Patrick Mitchell
31 Oshayne Brown
32 Nick Kukuc
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Mike Boettcher
42 Marty Haderlein
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
47 Quinn Haas
48 Will Sayer
50 John Focosi
54 Joe Orozco
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
90 Peter Mann
91 Josh Beveridge
92 Josh Fick
97 Dorian Hryniewicki
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Dawkins, Marcel
8 Ivy, Doug
9 Akerson, Willie
10 Markin, Daniel
12 Williams, Jon
14 Butz, Joseph
15 Dillon, Alain
16 Saltzman, Andrew
17 Leibforth, Kyle
18 Schiavo, Dominick
19 Meyers, Talaave
20 Broadway, Chris
23 Hassan, Matt
25 Piasecki, Aaron
28 Lorman, Bryan
30 Simental, Taylor
32 Dennis, Canmu
33 Bevilacqua, Jordan
40 Dettlinger, Bennett
42 Fry, De Andre'
43 Greco, Zach
46 Palmer, Brian
47 Boswell, Ryan
48 Ley, Manuel
49 Grote, Devin
56 Dull, Brendon
68 Guevara, Jose
80 Bates, Zach
86 Soderlund, Mike
90 Anderson, David
91 Kebede, Tony
95 Gieseking, John
98 Brown, Paul
99 Mullen, Christopher
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
1H Howarth, Austin
2 Stolzenburg, Jeff
3C Crotty
8T Tracey, Mack
11 Rezac, Ryne
14 Gaspari, Noel
19 Pirela, Alex
27 Vear, Mark
30 Niklos, Jeremy
33 Randolph, Matt
37 Laidley, Zach
38 Washington, Marlin
39 Becker, Will
40 Harris, Payton
41 Johnson, Jordan
43 Weidner, Michael
49 Rizzio, Ryan
51 Schweitzer, Nathan
52 Wilson, Brian
53 Brutto, Sean
55 Mann, Alex
56 Read, Brian
57 Thrun, Jay
58 Michals, Joey
59 Whalen, Greg
60 DesLauriers, Marc
61 Scott, Tyler
62 Lieb, Tiim
63 Cannova, John
64 Pawlus, Danny
65 Knaperek, Eric
66 Shanower, Matt
67 Hosey, John
69 Guenther, Joe
70 Ream, Mike
71 Trybula, Adam
72 Werkheiser, Jace
73 James, Chris
76 Kloss, Kevin
78 Johnson, Zach
79 Dampf, Brandan
81 Bogdan, Adam
82 Houston, Matt
84 Walsh, David
85 Sadnick, Austin
87 Kuehne, Chad
88 Rasche, Tyler
89 Riggio, Michael
93 Huddlestun, Blake
94 Medina, Marco
95 Weidner, Adam
96 Waido, Michael
98 Spinell, Jake
Uni. Player
1 Stafford, Jefferey
2 Krebs, Tyler
4 Burton, Anthony
5 Barnabee, John
6 Cruz, Ruben
7 Mowatt, Austin
11 Sullivan Tyler
13 Butz, Christopher
21 Delvalle, Charles
22 Porter, Cicero
24 White, Eric
26 Chvatal, Jake
27 Bridge, Andy
29 Jones, Darrell
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
34 Walkington, Drew
35 Anderson, Jeff
36 Fuentes, Jose
37 Dacanay, Darius
38 Fuentes, Charlie
39 Burkart, Joseph
41 Valenzuela, Jacob
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Brusky, Tyler
52 Novak, Matt
53 Current, Max
54 Gapsch, Drew
55 Leibforth, Matt
57 Vazquez, Miguel
58 Richardson, Alex
59 Rodriguez, TJ
60 Mimms, Joseph
63 Corrigan, Hunter
64 Pistorious, Kenneth
65 Youkhanna, Peter
67 Curl, Zachary
72 Davis, Matt
73 Steffen, Ian
77 Davies, Ryan
78 Willis, Josh
79 Wallace, Patrick
81 Warman, Brooks
82 Banks, Jamel
83 McRae, Dymond
85 Hawkins, Marcquel
87 Morales, John
88 Weinstein, Nick
89 Potter, Drew
92 Freeman, Michael
93 Cekay, Robert
94 Drain, Greg
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos