Wheaton vs. Elmhurst at Elmhurst, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 2:00 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
30
Elmhurst
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (4-2, 2-1) 7 3 14 6 30
Elmhurst (5-1, 2-1) 14 7 14 0 35
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Elmhurst
Uni. Player
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
3 John Carnegie
4 Mark Hiben
5 Garrett Cook
7 C.J. Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
16 David Washko
20 Matt McReynolds
21 Tony Vargyas
27 Jackson Edwards
32 Peter Jarrett
33 Luke Davis
34 Jesse Geary
36 Mitch Warren
38 Austin Brooks
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
49 Sam Cote
51 Pat Dansdill
52 Ben Johnson
53 Jordan Higgins
55 Spencer Clark
56 Sam VanHeest
62 Carson Gray
70 Nolan Randall
72 Charlie Bell
75 Jesse Peterson
77 Brandon Dykstra
83 Morgan Cook
88 Ben Leong
97 David Suominen
Uni. Player
2 Corey Thonn
3 Chase Hamby
5 Jamall Lane
6 Mark Evangelista
7B Jimmy Abbott
7 Joe Furco
9 Ryan Johnson
13 David Tomis
15 Jeff Diegel
17 Sean Sullivan
19 Devin Howard
20 Scottie Williams
21 Shane Meyer
22 Alvin Chackungal
23 Brandon Westergaard
25 Nate Riffle
26 Craig Swift
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
32 Andrew Tubek
33 Tom Lindal
37 George DeMaria
39 Robbie Dunn
44 Anthony Beltrano
45 Ryan Maguire
46 Brian Bonds
47 Dan Vicari
51 Miles Hamblen
54 Wayne Tuckson
63 Peter Stamos
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
72 Charlie Homoky
73 Adam Smith
77 Adam Connors
90 Nick Spracklen
93 Chris Reid
96 Justin Phipps
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Elmhurst
Uni. Player
3A Langemeier, Austin
4A Shreffler, Joshua
5A Puknaitis, Danny
5B Danekas, Gibson
6 Kuhn, Griffin
6A Libby, Kai
7A Kemp, Keegan
8 Houck, James
8A Johnson, Luke
0A Tyler, Curtis
9A Lindquist, Andrew
11 Smith, Christian
12 Butler, Reece
13 Calacci, Taylor
14 Seitz, Stephen
15 Meador, Garrett
2A McRae, Logan
17 Skinner, Davis
18 Thorson, Luke
19 Burt, Sam
22 Callahan, Ryan
23 Mendez, Alex
24 Cadena, Oskar
25 Risher, Michael
26 Kelley, Teddy
28 Benware, Tyler
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Ludden, Sam
1A Haines, Andrew
35 Cannonier, Wes
37 Dornbush, Jordan
39 Hanson, Ben
40 Henry, Brandon
42 Sjelin, David
44 Dansdill, Adam
45 Schmitt, Mark
46 Clark, John
47 Barrale, Dominic
48 Reiter, Drew
50 Benton, Ben
54 Simpson, Derek
57 Swider, Mike
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
61 Weiers, Jacob
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Friedl, Tyler
66 Gibson, Seth
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger, Christian
69 Duininck, Jeff
71 Snebold, Matt
73 Schiltz, Hunter
74 Brandon, Jared
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Durham, Tim
80 Mitchell, Matt
81 Thorson, Hunter
82 Devick, Lucas
84 Roberts, Grayson
85 Smothers, Nathan
86 Penn, Micah
87 Lyons, Tim
89 Arnson, Elliot
90 Weatherred, Sam
91 Miller, Sam
92 Kerns, Ryan
93 Pugsley, Bobby
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Gray, Brandon
96 Martin, Gray
98 Lovett, Timmy
99 Conkin, Jay
Uni. Player
2E Smith, Tyler
2X Swift, Craig
2B Leiva, Michael
3B Leski, Evan
3A Claxon, Garrett
4 Baker, Mitchell
4B Johnson, Riley
5A Young, Derrick
1A Ricks, Joshua
7A Gillespie, Ryan
8 Lincoln, Jake
8A Bayer, Brett
8B Howard, Trent
10 Johnson, Heath
11 Birlingmair, Nick
12 Camiliere, Joe
14 Carr, Marvin
16 Hayes, Jack
18 Wilson, Connor
1C Xiong, Adam
24 Giles, Alec
1 Stelzriede, Logan
27 Honorable, Valdez
2A Bowers, Adam
30 Pawlicki, Jake
31 Kuczynski, Kody
1B Castelan, Fancisco
34 Tibbs, Scott
35 Viero, Billy
36 Conway, Caleb
38 Steffens, Caleb
40 Shawen-Greiskopf, D.
41 DeMus, Tyler
42 Wagner, Wes
43 Szymonik, Ryan
48 Eliades, John
49 Massie, Wills
50 Mosher, Logan
52 Snyder, Jason
53 Stehley, Jake
55 Roberts, Charlie
56 Garabedian, Jake
57 Proyer, Alonzo
58 Tutu, Modfi
60 Vincent, Eric
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
65 Barense, C.J.
66 Laster, Ben
70 Eberhart, Chris
71 Stahl, Drew
74 Winberg, Archer
75 McHale, Danny
76 Richardson, Stephen
78 Hoffman, Drake
79 Sharkey, Ted
80 Sanfilippo, Joe
81 Salas, Chris
82 Ridilla, Andy
83 Caspers, Will
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Young, Jordan
87 Kutscher, Nick
89 Rakoncay, Robert
91 Smith, Jackson
92 Giudicy, Matt
94 Goor, Andrew
95 Grant, Brandon
97 Carroll, Myles
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos