Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
28
Aurora
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (4-2) 7 14 0 7 28
Aurora (3-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Aurora University | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Aurora
Uni. Player
2 Josh Reznack
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
6 Brett Youngbeck
7 Richard Belsky
8 Travis Turnquist
10 John Klein
13 Mitch Ronacher
15 Zach Shaw
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
24 Donavin Tucker
25 David Cieplewski
26 Aaron Allister
27 Jestin Heimbruch
28 Kyler Heimbruch
29 Jordan Rabe
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
34 Sam Dunham
37 Zach Reuteler
38 Jason Kramer
41 Jon Friedline
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
46 Jake Gouin
48 Matt Tingwald
52 Devan Boling
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
57 Andrew Flegel
58 Rick Melum
61 Matt Pasik
62 Tyler Showers
63 Dane Perlick
64 Jake Zautner
68 Tyler Thomann
70 Chris Klueger
72 Ken Ewert
74 Dylan Applin
81 Jared Kosmala
82 David Sell
83 Mitch Skarban
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
88 Peter Alsip
91 Jake Henes
92 Brady Detert
93 Josh Ruppel
94 Taylor Montgomery
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Brandon Trujillo
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
7 Everett Coleman
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
19 Krystian Chudoba
22 Robert Schmidt
26 Cody Whightsil
27 Trey Gonzalez
29 Brandon Evans
30 Robert Hurd
32 Shawn Corwin
36 Kyle O'Whene
41 Christian Mayen
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
51 Tyler Simmons
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
81 Lorenzo Williams
85 Alex Cebular
86 Ryan Mizgate
91 Anthony Doory
94 Damar Reed
95 Moe Hollins
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Aurora
Uni. Player
1 More, Jorge
5 Fisher, Zach
9 Seymour, L.
0J Anderson, David
11 Mroczynski, J.
12 Dyrssen, Drew
14 Herman, Alex
16 Lalande, Tom
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
19 Engels, Jake
1A Buckley, T.
20 Davis, Drew
23 Eland, Dakota
2B Bossell, Chase
30 Heider, Brandon
33 Zucchi, Austin
35 Hopkins, Brian
36 Crowder, Calen
39 Howell, Corbin
3C Jaster, Brett
40 Kausak, Andrew
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
47 Sexton, Weston
49 Reed, Matt
4D Strasser, Josh
50 LeVeque, Zac
51 Baxa, Tim
56 Meintz, Steve
59 Hooper, Pat
5D Librizzi, Jake
5E Fuller, Nate
60 D'Angelo, James
65 Desotell, Kyle
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
6F Schneider, Z.
71 Kamholtz, Scott
73 Anderson, X.
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 Davis, Zach
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Albers, Matt
7G Boyd, Taylor
80 DeNoyer, Andy
86 Brandt, Zach
87 Kochanowski, K.
89 Nemetz, Brad
8H Showers, Tyler
90 Barton, Devin
95 Anderson, Danny
97 Colburn, Baxter
9I Grimes, Tim
Uni. Player
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
14 Sheridan, K.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
20 Medlicott, B.
21 Kroeger, B.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
28 Bess, Y.
2B Brack, J.
2X Moore, A.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
33 Rivera, S.
34 Degnegaard, C.
35 Medina, A.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Frasure, K.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Rhoads, S.
3Z Oglesby, R.
40 Reichle, J.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Corwin, B.
49 Dixon, B.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
52 Haase, B.
53 Cano, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
71 Yates, M.
72 Kamp, C.
73 Zinke, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
78 Lopez, J.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
87 Mangan, E.
88 Rizzi, P.
89 Acevedo, E.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
92 Kimble, R.
93 Douglas, J.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Collins, D.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading