McDaniel vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 p.m
McDaniel
10
Franklin and Marshall
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
McDaniel (0-6) 0 3 7 0 10
Franklin and Marshall (5-1) 7 7 14 7 35
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
McDaniel Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
2 Bill Castor
3 Matt Emerson
4 Seth McFall
9 Mike Cousar
11 Kevin White
13 Brett Haas
15 Tim McLister
16 Jt Kotowski
18 Ryan Yamada
20 Sean Montgomery
22 Joe Rollins
23 Nick Chuong
27 Donny Sherman
35 Casey Briggs
36 Joe Timpanaro
37 James Price
38 Aaron Chester
40 Andrew Rosenblatt
41 Patrick Steele
44 Zach Martin
46 Marty Windisch
48 Sean Lajoie
49 Kyle Barker
50 Grant Wilson
53 Derrick Miles
54 Roger McGuinn
60 Tyler Lloyd
61 Riley Johnson
64 Billy Wessells
66 Erik Klugh
68 Brian Kooser
70 Pat Tighe
74 Cj Kaszuba
80 Keith Woodrow
82 Dinambi Butler
83 Tom Orrok
84 Taylor Rush
88 Shane Edmond
90 Tyler Hoeflinger
91 Gavin Reilly
92 Joe Soellner
99 Tim Jarosinski
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 H Robinson
13 Troy Harrison
14 A Carlucci
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
22 Aaron Fant
23 Jonathan Struss
27 Peter Gumas
28 T.j. Tynan
30 Scott Lavalva
32 Lamont Jackson
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
60 Sami Caygoz
65 Frank Seitz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
McDaniel Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
12 Andrew Roberts
14 Dan Trainor
17 Aqil Tweedy
1 Rob Martin
19 Nick Riga Jr.
21 Morris Koffa
24 Walter Scott
25 Arthur Williams
26 Aaron Ferguson
28 Ryan McSorley
29 Nick Kozrad
30 Neil DeLuca
31 Arsalan Nejad
32 Martray McKesson
33 Keegan Farley
34 Ethan Patrick
7 Mike Oliveto
39 PJ Kraushaer
6 Carlos Thomas
43 Steve Wetherhold
45 Ryan Mahoney
47 Luke Fernandez
51 Eddie Kendall
52 Brandon Jones
55 Sean Searfass
56 Alex Cattelona
57 Elec Trainor
59 Sam Levee
63 Grant Duffield
65 Taylor Avino
67 Matt Arman
71 Jeff Worek
72 Ray Turner
76 Ted Gramiak
79 Josh Campbell
5 Nick Valori
81 Bennett Daniels
85 Nick O'Melia
86 Zach Paguirigan
87 Mike Cirelli
89 Marc Kozen
93 Patrick Anderson
94 Cory Hueber
95 Ryan Lutes
96 Matt Miller
97 Chuck Knower
98 Shelby Dolby
Uni. Player
15 John Stark
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
21 Jordan Blair
25 Tre Henderson
29 Sean Davis
35 Joseph Simolacaj
38 Max Havlusch
40 A.J. Kolen
42 Sam Butler
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
49 Chase Andreassi
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
62 Ricardo Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Matthew Pisarcik
82 Anthony Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 Andrew Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Sean Triandis
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading