Carleton College vs. Saint John's Univ. at Collegeville, Minn.
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Carleton
14
St. John's
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (3-3) 0 0 0 14 14
St. John's (3-4) 21 16 14 0 51
Collegeville, Minn. | Clemens Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton St. John's
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
19 Ben Truax
20 Jordan Butler
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
30 Kyle Kasten
33 Luke Reppe
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
39 Phil Glass
44 D.j. Knetzger
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
60 Andrew Wolter
63 Dane Christensen
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
1L Nolan Lortz
1B Josh Bungum
2X Reid Bjorklund
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2 Nate Blenker
2K Ben Krebsbach
3C M. Callanan
3R Andrew Rose
3 Kerry Daigs
3E Theo Helms
4J Joe Johnson
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
5M Nick Martin
5C Ross Carlson
6 Alex Powell
6E Tyson Euerle
6K Dan Holtkamp
7 Mitch Hendricks
7S John Scepaniak
8 John Gans
8H Jeremy Hill
8W Matt Workman
9 Ryan Michaelis
11 Scott Ramey
14 Billy Gregg
15 Trevor Warner
16 John Ries
17 Chase Myhran
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
27 Peter Vakulskas
28 Kyle Grant
29 Jake Essler
30 Colin Moynihan
31 Sam Sura
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
37 Drake Matuska
39 Bruce London
40 Sean Tillman
42 Nick Simon
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
53 James Obler
54 Jay Roane
55 J. Tumilson
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
60 Paul Plombon
65 Rob Sybrant
67 Jack Hedlund
68 Ryan Hanes
69 Connor Grill
70 Kevin Battis
71 Mitch Voigt
72 Pete Schwarz
74 Joe Pesch
76 Teddy Kline
77 Matt Kadrlik
78 Cody Zimmerman
79 Jack Palmisano
80 Wade Powers
83 J.t. Ford
84 Andrew Norri
86 Jon Schoenecker
89 Blake Belland
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
97 Joe Zrust
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton St. John's
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading