Marietta vs. Wilmington College at Wilmington, OH
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
Marietta
12
Wilmington
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Marietta (0-7, 0-6) 3 3 6 0 12
Wilmington (1-6, 1-5) 0 7 3 3 13
Wilmington, OH | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Marietta Wilmington
Uni. Player
1 Keith Cherry
2 Cody Rice
4 Robert Brown
5 Sean Munfield
6 Tannon Roberts
7 Marcel Bruce
8 Kirby Harris
11 Carlton Connell
14 Steve Ribot
18 Tom Fulton
21 Jake Hammer
22 Tevin Dones
28 Conor Durina
31 Alex Gesicki
32 Jake Kobilarcsik
34 Franklin Holmes
36 Justin Goodloe
39 Joe Terrell
40 Dean Myers
41 John Korth
42 Zach Zody
44 Tyler Anderson
46 Brendan Adkinson
50 Ryan Brown
52 Kyle Dotson
53 Keeland Bryant
56 Kadeem Corbin
58 Joe Ortega
59 Gaston Hayes
62 AJ Eppley
65 Jon Keener
66 Tito Jeffries
75 Trevor Rick
84 CJ McCrea
87 Linard Williams
88 Charles Dixon
90 David Olach
93 Edward Bryant
94 Ed Harvey
99 Dylan Wysni
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
3 Brandon Minor
4 Antonio Turner
5 Aaron Day
7 Kostas Koyfis
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tyrell Richardson
14 Brandon Arehart
16 Amari Bryant
17 Olof Erikkson
19 Stephen Donoghue
21 Drew Dutoi
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe knecht
28 Ben Dunahue
30 Matt Lester
33 Kolt McDaniel
34 Devon Burton
35 Jared Burson
36 March Jones
37 Dakota Hruby
41 Matt Stooksbury
45 Nick Williams
47 Mason Poland
48 Malcolm Turner
49 Darien Hambrick
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy Welch
55 Max Gabbard
56 Jason Phillips
58 Spencer Running
62 Brandon Krugh
66 Jordan Phipps
68 Louis Francis
70 Scott Duncan
75 Donnie Ary
81 Justin Lee
84 C Reigelperger
85 Jeremy Duncan
86 Joel Dye
88 Michael Franklin
90 Chris Ferguson
91 Darren Clark
92 Tyler Chambers
93 Linden Ayoki
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Marietta Wilmington
Uni. Player
10 DiPaolo
12 Franzoy
15 Hinkle
16 Ervin
17 Havens
19 Holliday
23 Fountain
24 Nero
27 Campbell-T
30 Mitchell
35 Nguyen
37 Nowling
38 DeWindt
45 Ferguson
47 Gorman
49 Magley
54 Watts-A
64 Fox
68 Tilton
69 Fat
71 Hamilton
76 Melchior
86 Phillips
89 Shull
Uni. Player
10 J.R. Lunsford
11 Nathan Dean
12 Tyler Osborn
13 Austin Kleinhaus
6 LaVonte' Darby
18 Mason Jordan
20 Eric Watts
27 Eric W Watts Jr
29 Ryan Smith
39 Jonathan Roberts
40 Gunner Calhoun
42 Logan Evans
43 Matt McFadden
44 Dave Angevine
46 Matt Lindsey
52 Andrew Fisher
53 Gabe Smith
59 Chris Roetting
61 Brian Mabry
64 Scott Walton
65 Austin Anderson
69 Mark Brumley
71 Christian Carreras
72 Ken Smitson
73 Matt Buell
74 Tyler DeVore
76 Nate Brown
77 William Hall
78 Ian Stewart
79 Seth Fields
82 Geramie Dart
83 Kyle Blakeman
87 Cole Voltz
89 Derrick Floyd
94 Ethan Cordle
95 Jacob Fugate
96 Josh Hocker
99 Ken Lawson
2 Chris Cason
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos