Kenyon College vs. DePauw University at Greencastle, Ind.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
Kenyon
21
DePauw
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (4-3, 3-1) 14 0 0 7 21
DePauw (1-6, 0-4) 6 0 0 13 19
Greencastle, Ind. | Blackstock Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon DePauw
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
4 Bradley Couts
5 Brandon January
8 Andrew Allen
9 Brett Williams
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Dan Shannon
15 Sam Howard
21 Casey Beaudoin
23 Carlo Gagliardo
24 Alec McQuiston
25 Nick Gasborro
26 Luke Bissinger
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
36 Zachary Morrow
39 Jordan Wehner
40 Cameron Ventling
42 Rodney Tucker
44 Nick Lapoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
53 Garrison Anderson
65 William Brackett
67 Patrick Maher
74 Patrick Brady
77 Joe Magliulo
75 Andrew Neely
89 Keith Jones
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Paul Simon
2B Billy McClamroch
3 Taylor Wagner
4 Nikko Sansone
6 Jackson Kirtley
7D Adam Folta
7 Bobby Coburn
8D D.J. Steward
8 Cody Crook
9 Connor Jeffers
10 Jake Konovsky
11 Justin Murray
13 Dennis Callicutt
15 Drew Seaman
17 Eric Malm
19 Kevin Ude
21 Robby Schuler
25 Armani Cato
26 Tyler Leising
28 Amen Galley
30 Mitch Dwenger
33 Myron Burr
34 Nick Freund
41 Mike Hornak
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 Jd Robinson
50 Kody Bontreger
54 Patrick Keller
56 Taylor Shellman
57 Jack Quinn
58 Craig Neece
64 Michael Mcmanis
66 Jimmy Vann
75 Christopher Lamping
87 Zach Alleman
91 Tophel Secuskie
92 Indi Lavarias
98 Bryant Alexander
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon DePauw
Uni. Player
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
1 Tyler Smith
12 Max Boyd
13 Dan Muller
20 Will Clements
3 Blake Calcei
22 Jamar Chicheste
31 Connor Gibbons
33 Zachary Estella
35 Jack McDonald
43 David Espey
50 Michael Tuohy
54 Andrew Maurer
55 Cam Ash
59 Montreaux Rodgers
64 Derek Bauer
72 James Cronin
73 Jason Hackett
76 Alex Oles
85 Daniel Waters
88 Greg McIntosh
92 Abraham Lawall
94 Ryan Rosen
Uni. Player
4H Alex Miller
4E Thomas King
5 Phil Ganser
6D Ray Webb
1A Jake Hemrick
1C Kyle Hahn
12 Griffin Dolle
14 Dalton Wheeler
16 Brady Cavinee
18 Tavares Ingram
1H Hamm Hooper
20 Damon Hyatt
1D Danny Kiel
22 Matt Costakis
23 Clark Costello
24 Walker Brightwell
27 Garrett Rice
1I Jared Mckinney
31 Zac Schoen
32 Lan Sansone
1 Jordan Hickam
35 Eric Wilson
36 Reggie Webb
37 Josh Han
40 Ben King
42 Joel Borders
43 Corby Burger
47 Kortney Cartwright
48 D.J. Spooner
49 Jake Miller
51 Jim Perry
52 Doug White
59 Trevor Beatty
60 Chad Hale
61 Dylan Wilson
62 Sam Sheldon
69 Zach Price
71 Gates Weaver
73 Oskar Kane
74 Hunter Logan
76 Austin Elsbury
78 Daniel Howard
80 Caleb Cloud
81 A.J. Houk
82 Adam Nay
83 Alex Layden
86 Mark Clevenger
2 Jeff Vorherr
88 Joseph Buckley
89 James Ennis
90 Josh Jones
93 Naeem Muhammed
94 Craig Carter
95 Marcus Dozier
97 Daniel Furman
99 Robert Amie
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos