Augustana vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Augustana
35
North Park
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (3-4) 7 7 14 7 35
North Park (1-6) 0 0 7 7 14
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana North Park
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
15 Ken Clay
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
28 Cameron Bokowy
29 Chandler Eric
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
35 Justin Dyche
37 Conner Murray
38 Luke Anderson
41 Erik Westerberg
47 John Draminski
50 Mago Sam
55 James Stratton
57 Sean McIntyre
71 Aaron Shuff
84 Jawan Straughter
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
92 Jason Byro
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Krebs, Tyler
3 Dawkins, Marcel
5 Barnabee, John
8 Ivy, Doug
9 Akerson, Willie
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Chris
14 Butz, Joseph
16 Saltzman, Andy
17 Leibforth, Kyle
20 Broadway, C.
23 Hassan, Matt
28 Lorman, Bryan
30 Simental, T.
32 Dennis, Canmu
33 Bevilacqua, J.
34 Walkington, D.
35 Anderson, Jeff
37 Dacanay, D.
40 Dettlinger, B.
42 Fry, De Andre'
43 Greco, Zach
48 Ley, Manuel
54 Gapsch, Drew
55 Leibforth, M.
56 Dull, Brendon
59 Rodriguez, TJ
78 Willis, Josh
80 Bates, Zach
86 Soderlund, Mike
90 Anderson, David
91 Kebede, Tony
94 Drain, Greg
95 Gieseking, John
98 Brown, Paul
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana North Park
Uni. Player
1 Hembrey, Alex
4 Schulenberg, Co
7 Walker, Sean
9 Josupait, Eric
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
18 Fitzgerald, Sea
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
24 Zeddies, Evan
25 Benner, Jacob
26 Edwards, Paris
30 Gruca, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
42 O'Donoghue, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
44 Schimeck, Pete
45 Weber, Joe
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
48 Mulholland, Sea
49 Holl, Shane
51 O'Reilly, Andre
52 Lewis, Austin
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
56 Roome, Anthony
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Murray, Dan
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
87 Frake, Kyle
89 Miner, Garrett
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
Uni. Player
1 Stafford, Jeff
4 Burton, Anthony
6 Cruz, Ruben
7 Mowatt, Austin
10 Markin, Daniel
11 Sullivan Tyler
15 Dillon, Alain
18 Schiavo, D.
19 Meyers, T.
21 Delvalle, C.
22 Porter, Cicero
24 White, Eric
25 Piasecki, Aaron
26 Chvatal, Jake
27 Bridge, Andy
29 Jones, Darrell
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
36 Fuentes, Jose
38 Fuentes, C.
39 Burkart, Joseph
41 Valenzuela, J.
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Brusky, Tyler
46 Palmer, Brian
47 Boswell, Ryan
49 Grote, Devin
52 Novak, Matt
53 Current, Max
57 Vazquez, Miguel
58 Richardson, A.
60 Mimms, Joseph
63 Corrigan, H.
64 Pistorious, K.
65 Youkhanna, P.
67 Curl, Zachary
68 Guevara, Jose
72 Davis, Matt
73 Steffen, Ian
77 Davies, Ryan
79 Wallace, P.
81 Warman, Brooks
82 Banks, Jamel
83 McRae, Dymond
85 Hawkins, M.
87 Morales, John
88 Weinstein, Nick
89 Potter, Drew
92 Freeman, M.
93 Cekay, Robert
99 Mullen, Chris
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading