Pomona-Pitzer vs. Univ. of La Verne at La Verne, CA
10/20/2012 at 1:00pm
Pomona-Pitzer
24
La Verne
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-6) 0 7 10 7 24
La Verne (3-3) 10 0 14 10 34
La Verne, CA | Ortmayer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer La Verne
Uni. Player
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
12 Michael Schwartz
18 Brian Friel
19 Andrew Kurtz
21 Brett Lingle
26 Jake Rollins
27 Colin Brown
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
35 Matthew Tesimale
38 Dalton Bolger
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
54 Ben Lieber
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
57 David Howell
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
75 Trey Connet
80 Jack Pietrykowski
83 Alex McPhee
93 Sam Konowitch
Uni. Player
1 Oscar Bauman
2 Felipe Valdez
3 Erick Perez
5 William Griffin
9 Alex Barrios
10 Rocky Bragg
11 Donald Mull
12 Jose Garay
13 Jason Paisley
15 Anthony Arguello
16 Christian Winnewisser
17 Travis Carter
18 Nick St. clair
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Dane Turney
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Chad Lucas
27 Keoni Colson
31 Joey Smith
32 Michael Simon
34 Robert Fernandez
39 Samuel Rhone
42 Adam Ayres
43 Manuel Macias
44 Sean Komendat
48 Joseph Morales
49 Chayse Dunn
51 Alex Stuart
52 Pat McGowan
58 Kyle Ellis
59 Alejandro Restrepo
61 Justin Schnurstein
63 Oscar Guerrero
64 Nik Gutierrez
72 Jacob Hayes
75 Matthew Shinn
78 Ruben Vazquez
79 Jeremy Brown
81 Nick Kaiser
82 Mychal Prieto
84 Mat Koontz
86 Andres Fernandez
88 Brian Okereke
89 Alex Miller
91 David Bauer
92 Rogelio Espinoza
93 Randy Patterson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer La Verne
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
3 Austin Kay
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
11 Reese Gaines
13 Peter Ferrin
14 Nelson Cole
15 Brett Harper
16 Peter Ianelli
22 Nicky LaCivita
23 Guy Scherzer
24 Vince Morgan
33 Luke Sweeney
34 Scott Tan
48 Alex Chang
50 Will Evenson
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
81 Zack Kraushar
82 Jordy Bank
88 A. Thompson
97 D. Alderson Smi
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 D. Richardson
6 Garry Hedlund
7 David Kain
8 D. Maldonado
14 Drew Podrebarac
19 N. Gonsalves
1Q E. Richardson
20 Robert Simpson
25 John Lilly
26 M. Anderson
29 Sparks-Jackson
2B Jesus Casteneda
2C Garrett Mentz
2D Dominic Woods
30 Kevin Awad
33 Cole Lewis
35 Jordan Nauka
36 Landon Martinez
37 Blayr Stone
38 Edgar Ortiz
3B Ryan Torley
3C Jason Paisley
3E Eric Wilson
3Q Gabe Schaper
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Wesley Lam
45 Tyler Geurian
46 Anthony Lopez
47 Chris Mora
50 A.Gil-Contreras
53 Daniel Russo
54 Greg Amaya
55 S. Edinborough
56 Ben Vickery
57 Matt Canalas
5B R. Anhaeuser
5C Quinn Goldman
5E Morgan Lester
60 Grant Potter
62 Omar Herrera
65 Esai Chavez
66 Jan Pfennings
67 Juan Guerrero
68 Westin Albers
6B Alex Robles
6C Raymond Aubele
70 Ramiro Rico
71 G. Galioto
73 Hunter Roper
74 Kaiea Medeiros
76 A. Chavarria
77 Geoffrey Jaynes
7B Matt Stone
7C Daniel Farias
83 LaBoyd Ricard
85 Richard Hoy
87 Gary Golden
90 Daniel Stephens
94 Luis Berrios
97 Nikko Ceballos
98 Alex Salcedo
99 Adam Williams
9Q Jamani Woods
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading