Case Western Reserve vs. Oberlin College at Oberlin, Ohio
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Case Western Reserve
24
Oberlin
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Case Western Reserve (4-3) 10 0 0 7 7 24
Oberlin (2-5) 0 10 0 7 0 17
Oberlin, Ohio | Savage Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Case Western Reserve Oberlin
Uni. Player
1 Zachary Scott
2 Manny Sicre
3 Sean Lapcevic
5 Erik Olson
8 Drew Volbers
10 Tony Lybarger
11 Kevin Nossem
12 Colin Macleod
13 Billy Beecher
15 Vinny Bell
19 Alex Ojeda
20 Scott Suren
21 Cary Dieter
22 Ricky Hanzlik
23 Brian Rice
25 Mike Fioramonti
27 Ethan Albers
28 Kj Pederson
29 Ezra Kim
30 Adam Hochman
31 Ryan Ferguson
32 Dan Calabrese
39 Manny Surunis
41 Mike O'Donnell
43 David Cannon
44 Jacob Lafleur
45 Jordan Banky
46 Brandon Flick
47 Won Kun park
50 Adam Watson
52 Mike Sirosky
54 Shay Baker
55 Collin Desens
59 Cullen Dolan
68 Jake Abbott
71 Andrew Berkebile
75 Seamus McDonald
78 Garrett Hartig
83 Ryan Zeccola
85 Bryan Erb
86 George Darany
89 Tap Tasker
90 Mike Valleriano
93 Michael Harris
94 Brandon Bryant
96 Tyler Hamilton
99 Scott Campbell
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Justin Williams
3 Tucker Kable
4 Tim Kondo
5 Matt Richard
6 Alex Wagman
7 Josh Mandel
9 Lucas Poggiali
10 Matt Misorski
12 Zachary Kisley
13 Dan Weintraub
15 Peter Morris
16 David Kalgren
17 Stephen Hause
19 Gabe Edwards
21 Blake Buckhannon
23 Robin Witjes
24 Shawn Chrapczynski
28 Dane Stritt
30 Nick Theolifos
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
44 Max Schenk
49 C.J. Ihle
51 Jake Danko
54 Clay Eaton
55 Jim Adkins
57 Zeki Alikaya
58 Tyler Benson
71 Jake Fannin
74 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Livingston
78 Rory Kaip
85 Markus West
88 Gideon Reiz
92 Spencer Conley
99 Dominic Babb
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Case Western Reserve Oberlin
Uni. Player
4 Peter Vicente
6 Scott Mackie
7 Sean McCarthy
9 Fady Haddad
14 Cullin Brown
16 Taylor Scott
17 Danny Admire
18 Jacob White
1A Colton Sullivan
1K Austin Hayden
1N Steven Roby
24 Everett Dishong
26 Jordan Esteban
33 Julio Ayala
34 Kenny Riordan
35 Nicholas DeVito
36 Wade Self
37 Aaron Weisberg
38 Austin Webb
40 Kyle Graham
42 Nick Sylvester
48 Gavin Sandidge
49 Chris DeVito
4D Brendan Scheel
4G Peter Francis
4Z C. Martinuzzi
51 Ben Allen
53 Matt White
56 Josh Rogers
57 Greg Ott
58 John Morgan
60 Nate Nachazel
61 Justin Williams
62 Jon Allen
63 Joe Brucker
64 Derek Porto
65 M. Koopman
66 Francis Cassidy
67 Matthew Dowling
69 T. Duchscherer
70 Brendan Werley
72 Alex Carson
73 Emeka Opara
74 Sam Reusser
76 Logan Treece
77 Matt Holmes
79 Cody Powell
80 Matthew Avril
82 PJ Adams
84 Dan Cronin
87 Logan Matt
88 Chris Sanders
8G Sean Carson
91 Mike Streicher
92 Dayton Snyder
95 Mario Manacci
97 Jack Behrend
98 T. Colchagoff
Uni. Player
8 Andrews
11 Niec
14 Bolotsky
36 Sommers
40 Kennedy
50 Sinn
72 Firl
77 Conte
79 Blaszak
91 Wilson
98 Hickey
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats