Grinnell College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1:00pm
Grinnell
20
Carroll
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (2-5) 13 7 0 0 20
Carroll (5-2) 7 7 7 0 21
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Grinnell Carroll
Uni. Player
2 Richard Renteria
4 Harnak Mann
7 Sam Poulos
8 Max Jacobson
9 Brian Taylor
12 Graham Fisher
14 Jacob Meixler
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
27 Daniel Ryerson
28 Tj Schaid
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
51 Roland Roger
52 David Ternes
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
88 Dalton Davies
Uni. Player
2 Matt Sklander
3 Tyler Raymaker
5 Marcus Radue
7 Tyler Ostrander
8 Andrew Fix
9 Eliot Fields
11 Casey Legan
12 Justin Butterfield
13 Matt Traub
16 Tyler Schovanec
17 Evan Whaley
18 Mathew Tagye
19 Tim Holan
20 Steven Korus
24 Andy Laurin
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Ryan Klapper
27 Kyle Banta
29 Neal Layng
31 Zach Rast
36 Josh Zank
38 Daniel Arden
40 Alan Arden
42 Michael Sahli
45 Gianni Bandera
47 Lamont Williams
56 Caleb Vizina
63 Matt Hermes
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
73 Andrew Stolldorf
75 Joshua Bottoms
82 Marty McCarthy
85 Aaron White
92 Jordan Stearnes
96 Jeremiah Walsh
98 Nate Meinen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grinnell Carroll
Uni. Player
6 Jacob Washington
11 Aamir Walton
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
1 Nate George
24 Daniel Reynolds
3 Brendan Ramirez
34 Clayton Desjardin
49 Edward Hardman
50 Brogan McWilliams
54 Jeremy Wiles
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
59 Jordan Manker
65 Hart Russell
5 Cody Weber
81 Henry Cummings
Uni. Player
1D Cody DiGiovanni
1B Markel Brackett
1V Adam VanSchyndel
1 Corey Nelson
2F Kevin Foley
2M Matt Metzen
3H Adam Harnen
4 Denton Delgado
6 Jake Lawson
1K Cody Kowalski
10 Austin Curry
1J Kyle Janicke
14 Matt Bacon
15 Tim Nass
1F Ryan Fuchs
1S Alex Schmitt
21 Tim Haumschild
22 Danny Verhagen
23 David Diedrick
28 Zachery Wech
30 Jack Goritz
32 Matt Gerrard
33 Adam Bray
34 Dillon Fasse
35 Ben Kujawa
37 Chase Ramer
1H John Hamilton
39 Mitch Teipner
41 Cody Schultz
43 Joseph Plonske
44 Joseph Schiessl
46 Matthew Ristau
48 Ty Zimmerman
49 Ted Van Thiel
50 Grant Mclain
51 Hunter Hake
52 Bernard Husk
53 Collin Rogers
54 Joe Meyer
55 Joshua Bottoms
57 Tyler Aerts
59 Lee Shannon, IV
60 Andy Green
61 Andrew Gough
62 Nick Reed
65 Kevin Buchholz
68 Kevin Hartmann
69 Benjamin Semenak
72 Josh Dummer
74 Neil Dickson
76 Pat Johnson
77 Alexander Schenk
78 Maxwell Bahling
79 Owen Riese
80 Cory McGilligan
81 Joey Dunbar
83 Joseph Kitten
84 Cidney Nevenhoven
86 Daniel Meyer
87 Connor O'Donoghue
88 Jordan Blank
89 Kelley McKenzie
90 Dean Parr
91 Dalton Danielson
93 Ryan Olson
94 Adam Nevinski
95 Lucas Phelps
97 Jon Koszuta
99 Matt Laidlaw
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading