Millsaps vs. Rhodes at Memphis, TN
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
Millsaps
47
Rhodes
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millsaps (6-1, 3-0) 13 20 0 14 47
Rhodes (4-3, 0-2) 0 13 0 0 13
Memphis, TN | Crain Field
PARTICIPANTS
Millsaps Rhodes
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Moore
2 Trevor King
4 Telvin Keys
5 Zach Bell
6 Greg Blasiar
7 Konner Joplin
8 Kegan Joplin
11 Jeb White
12 Jeff Milner
15 Charlie Strauss
16 Nick Arnold
17 Dustin Harscher
18 Garrett Pinciotti
2O Jamie Edwards
21 Taz Watson
22 Russell Pellichino
23 Mitchell Keeton
28 Zach Cart
29 Semmes White
31 Mike Barthelemy
35 Bradley Godfrey
36 Alex Jackson
37 Gunnar Casey
41 Jon Peterson
42 Taylor Morris
44 Joiner Stewart
45 Alex Stewart
50 Kyle MacDonald
51 Eric Martin
52 Leland Elchos
53 Garrett Coble
55 Kyle Skene
57 Cody Page
69 Nathan Quick
70 Pierce Cotton
72 Chase Carpenter
77 Charlie Sagan
78 Cooper Hastings
80 Dustin Fawcett
82 Ryan Kirkley
86 Zander Romano
88 Matt Wahl
90 Drew Ward
92 Stephen Gates
99 Beau Brady
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
4 Theo Summers
6 Beau Egan
7 Jonathan Jones
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
12 Clay Adams
15 Tyler Perkins
17 Lucas Stockhausen
19 Michael Schoeller
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
30 Spencer Smith
31 Brian Walton
33 Brandon Hudson
35 Trey Hooper
36 Adam Drake
44 Walker McWherter
48 Patrick Knight
50 Benjamin Primes
53 Christian Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
68 Will Rikard
75 Clayton Moore
79 Devin Cochrane
85 Julian Hawkins
90 Wyatt McRae
92 David Dorris
93 Zac Hart
98 Jimmy Caruthers
99 Michael Olushuga
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millsaps Rhodes
Uni. Player
2O J. Edwards
3 J. Jones
9 L. Washington
10 J. Battle
13 S. Vincent
14 J. Keane
19 C. Black
24 L. Jackson
25 R. Crockett
26 J. Morris
33 J. Marquez
34 J. Williams
38 D. Cane
46 D. Carter
47 J. Hamer
48 J. West
59 B. Price
62 D. Hitchins
63 B. Webre
64 J. Patterson
65 G. Smothers
66 W. Oakley
70 H. Olinger
75 R. Arledge
79 H. Coleman
81 M. Reese
84 L. Younger
87 D. Garig
89 D. Moreno
91 C. Mize
93 J.Hartmangruber
95 E. Ordemann
96 J. McAfee
97 C. Chandler
98 N. Hensarling
Uni. Player
2 Ronald Booker
3 Mike Kuefner
10 J. Sparkman
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
16 Trey Butler
18 Ernie Valente
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
32 Tyler Payne
34 Hayes Stewart
38 Mel Kitchens
41 Dillon Cheney
42 M. de Kozan
45 Phillip Jones
47 Mike Aucoin
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
55 Taylor Gardiner
57 Tim Braun
58 R. Niedermair
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
76 Andrew Martin
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
91 Christian King
94 C. Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.