Central College vs. Luther College at Luther College
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Central
31
Luther
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Central (3-4) 21 3 0 7 31
Luther (0-7) 0 14 0 0 14
Luther College | Carlson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Central Luther
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2 Jack Norgaard
3 Seth Carson
4 De'Andre Currie
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
7 Spencer Boeyink
40 Jacob Tune
9 Aaron Eiseler
10 Eric Larson
12 Ben Lechtenberg
13 Jack Flaherty
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
18 Blaine Forsythe
19 Keegan Frisch
20 Jason Breon
21 Trent Heetland
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
25 Bryan Mejia
28 Josh Osborn
29 Grant Gustafson
30 Ross Doehrmann
32 Brayton Meeker
33 Jacob Edleman
38 Landon Coker
36 Samuel Armstrong
38 Landon Coker
42 Austin Haywood
8 Conner Freeman
41 Austin Shaver
44 Mitch Schroeder
45 Luke Geneser
46 Jordan Wachter
50 Ryan Collins
54 Brody Janssen
56 Colton Smith
63 Matt Schrafel
67 Anthony Wolff
73 Travis Hook
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jj Sirios
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
9 Zach Bares
10 Zach Vernon
11 Matt Jaronik
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Austin Cassell
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Aric Elton
29 Jared Bruggeman
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
34 Alex Hain
36 Zac Pearson
38 Brian Gaul
39 Caleb Freund
41 Josh Vos
45 Matt Bitz
54 James Knutson
55 Ryan Harrod
56 Alex Ockenfels
62 Reece Rickertsen
67 Elliot Scheck
71 Andrew Waites
72 Ian Naatz
86 Zach Jipp
90 Conner Herman
93 Obi Ukabiala
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Central Luther
Uni. Player
2P Alan Pfadenhauer
2A Austin Aldrich
2K Drew Kleis
2F Tommy Feller
2E Clay Eustice
2B Jason Breon
3S Parker Smith
3B Alex Bleadorn
3E Corey Eckels
4B Spencer Beekman
1D Bobby Daigle
5B Jesse Beringer
5F Joe Flaherty
5K Michael Keeran
1G Cody Gullet
7A Aaron Kacer
7P Tanner Price
7G Matt Guinane
1M Tug McCleery
11 Joseph Kotz
1P Levi Spain
14 Christian Rich
24 Nick Henry
26 Austin Blom
27 Tyler Lenox
1Z Brian Zahnle
1S Matt Schissel
31 Michael Daigle
35 Derek Leach
37 Schyler Bardole
42 Luke Hanke
43 Levi Ross
47 Zac Miller
51 Andrew Weaks
60 Josh Tack
61 Derek Beckman
62 Curtis Weeks
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
66 Brandon Burell
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
71 Garrett Veldman
72 Jordan Youngman
74 Dillon Olsen
75 Spenser Fuller
76 DJ Smith
77 JJ Kotz
79 Caleb Lynch
80 Daniel Reiman
82 Mike Barrett
83 Nolan Blythe
85 Jake Wassenaar
86 Drew Lindaman
89 Nick Watson
90 Trent Smothers
97 Jay Pike
98 Steven Clubb
99 Dustin Smith
Uni. Player
6 Josh Olayiwola
2 Cody Berger
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Ryan Turnacliff
14 Dylan Smallwood
15 Andy Todd
18 Matthew Verdick
19 Paul McKay
4 Andrew McCarthy
24 Keith Nelson
26 Cody Nichols
3 Lamar Napper
32 Matt Scheidle
33 Adam Bohr
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
40 AJ Rea
42 Jordan Roe
43 Ryan Steffl
44 Curt Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Gabe Saemisch
49 Michael Kelchen
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
57 Stuart Dybdahl
58 Tom Carpenter
65 Aaron Bruihler
66 Nate Seedorff
68 Andrew Pruitt
69 Darren Hill
70 Jordan Boekhoff
74 Andrew Turnacliff
76 Josh Nelson
77 Kyle Knudson
80 Adelmo Ciucci
81 Jacob Schwalbach
82 Kene Ukabiala
84 Nic Staub
87 Will Hagan
88 Tyler Moon
89 Casey Liveringhouse
97 Tyler Carpenter
99 Donny Norlander
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading