Thomas More vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Thomas More
27
Grove City
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (4-3) 0 7 10 10 27
Grove City (3-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Grove City, Pa. | Robert E Thorn Field
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Grove City
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Jay Volker
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Goose Cohorn
6Z Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Kenny Veal
11 Trey Wells
13 Lisiate Quinones
15 Bobby Leonard
17 Chad Lawrence
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch
22 Mercier Doucette
2Z Landon Savoy
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Mitch McDowell
27 Kyle Fuller
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
3X Devin Kendrick
35 Antonio Booker
40 Nate Dorsey
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Aaron Lewis
4b Elijah Anglim
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daugherty
51 Joe Toca
56 Kevin Naltner
60 Jeremy Hoop
64 Will Freibert
66 Nick Jackson
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
71 Rob Lauer
77 Danny Mohs
82 Joe Freibert
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
99 Chris Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 David Folkmire
3 Josh Peach
6 Sam Ivan
7 Tony Britt
9 Mike McDonald
11 Marc Shamley
12 Zach Rader
14 Khalil Ervin
17 Slater Simek
19 Dustin Anewalt
22 Shane Kaclik
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Gabriel Moore
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Jason Dillon
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
45 Mario Posteraro
46 Josh Calhoun
47 Jason Ferguson
50 Levi Weaver
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
54 Josh Bermann
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
77 Andy Pisorn
80 Anthony Ritchie
82 Josh Latini
86 Mitch Narbe
88 Donny Haney
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jake Johnston
91 Zac Anderson
94 George Matthews
96 Tyler Campbell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Grove City
Uni. Player
1B Casey Marsh
3Q Tanner Williams
3Z D. Hayden
7Z Frank DeMilt
8Z Austin Studer
9B Austin Mosley
10 Tom Young
12 Luis Thompson
16 Alec Scardina
28 Ian Gunn
29 Evan Denny
30 N. Lambrinides
36 Josh Johnson
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Burns
41 Cody Lotton
45 Prince Holmes
49 Matt Blackburn
50 Logan Cain
52 Kevin Eads
54 Mac Stevens
55 Harrison Smith
58 Ben Smith
59 Matt Shamp
62 Greg Goins
63 Alec Tenfelde
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
72 Kevin Henderson
73 Nick Shad
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
79 Tyler Sexton
80 Mike Maloian
81 Aubrey Lewis
83 Terrance Jones
86 Quenten Nunn
89 W. Wietmarschen
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
95 Aaron Kimbrough
96 Dylan Sparks
97 Kirby Famble
98 Nick Kohrs
Uni. Player
4 James Riel
5 Mike Brown
8 Julian Wested
10 Brian Pell
13 Jon Beauchemin
15 Drew Chorey
16 Ryan Duran
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Cody Sebring
21 Austin Davis
26 Kenny McCracken
31 Derek Damich
32 Josh Walter
36 Dane Mossgrove
38 Joey Siefert
43 Ben Dallatore
51 Scott Linkowski
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
71 Jacob Janoso
75 Adam Shick
76 Jason Glacken
78 Jake Jaszcar
79 Tyler Radalia
81 Zac Page
85 D. Breckenridge
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
95 Nate Weiland
97 Zach Speaker
98 Aubrey Walker
99 Robert Rollick
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading