King's vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 1:00
King's
10
Albright
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (1-6) 0 0 0 10 10
Albright (5-2) 14 14 13 0 41
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
King's Albright
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Buford
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
8 Charles Fitch
9 Duron Williams
10 Vince Albano
13 Ethan Jones
14 Dan Kempa
15 C. Tudae-Torboh
17 Tom Hehre
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 V. Clinkscales
22 Dakota Edwards
23 Derick Brown
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Chris Boyle
30 A.J. Hubiak
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Tyler Mejasic
37 Kris Matthews
38 Tyler Struckus
39 A. Martuccio
42 PatrickRobinson
50 Luke Allison
51 Ryan Cordingly
53 James Burke
55 Dan Jones
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
78 Jim Strelecki
80 AntoineBasquiat
81 Jeff Timlin
84 Kevin McClease
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Casey Martin
90 Matt Richelmi
93 Billy Beinke
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
99 Gary Poulson
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 Devron Clark
9 Darian Meador
0A Rashad Adams
10 Chris Stephens
11 Troy Brennan
12 Ty Hughes
14 Sean Cain
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
18 Ryan Wade
19 Malik Compton
1B Nick Martin
20 R. Applegate
21 Hunter Riggs
22 Sean Cunningham
23 U. Brickhouse
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Ed Leech
30 Demonya Womack
31 Steffen Wilkens
32 Jacob Bingham
33 Tyler Hamlet
40 Marty Reinhardt
41 Josh Macleod
42 Zach Kenny
43 Branden Otis
46 Tim McCaffrey
47 Ethan Martin
48 Jaishon Moore
51 Josh Barndt
55 Mark Capetola
56 Chris Zaorski
58 Dylan McKenzie
63 John Reimer
64 Matt Bracho
70 Tyler Metauro
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
73 Matt Digiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
79 Jake O'Brien
82 T. Chambliss
84 Caleb Shilko
85 Brandon Winston
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
90 Nick Gjoni
91 Darius Johnson
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
99 Dan Sobolewski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Albright
Uni. Player
11 John Conway
12 Luke Seaberg
16 Bryant Klein
19 Jon Buck
1E Mike Faruolo
1H Chris DelGaudio
1J Vinnie Calderon
1M Sean Conway
24 Dan Melleby
27 Brandon Santana
28 Anthony Gallo
29 Tyler Cruz
31 Matt Henry
35 A. Cowperthwait
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Sean Nolan
44 Dylan Kelly
46 Josh Fehnel
47 Bill Ardoline
49 Kyle Baxter
52 G. DelRosario
54 V. McWilliams
56 Nick Kaijala
57 Monroe Sherman
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
60 Boron-Maguilick
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
73 Danny Lynch
74 Adam Kita
76 Travis Arnold
77 Lionel Rice
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
85 Dylan Flayhart
86 Chris Coleman
87 Alex Ewing
91 Dylan Hixon
92 Joe Cole
94 Tino Palms
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 G. Eldridge
8 Mark Krisak
13 Jordan Loiodice
1A Sean Cain
28 Jason Rice
29 Adam Dayke
2A Levar Shannon
2B Dwayne Randall
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
36 J. Patterson
37 A. Calabrese
38 Andre Bounds
39 Alphonzo White
3A Christodoylakis
45 Jim Gallagher
49 Colton Ryan
50 Miller Hinds
52 Paul Hobbs
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
57 Ivan Figueroa
59 Don Gould
5A Josh McCoun
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Dallas McKenzie
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
67 Shane Catts
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
80 Nick Costantino
81 Joshua Grey
83 Chris Kirby
88 Nick Barndt
89 Taasheim Crum
8A T. Chambliss
92 JT Harding
95 I. Sonnebeyatta
96 K. Stroughn
98 Quashon Mayes
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos