Wesley vs. Menlo College at Atherton, Calif.
10/20/2012 at 3 pm
Wesley
30
Menlo
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Wesley (6-1) 7 14 6 3 30
Menlo (4-3) 0 0 6 7 13
Atherton, Calif. |
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Menlo
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5A Matthew Schmidt
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
27 Devar Robinson
28 Eugene Byrd
32 Brian Snell
36 D. Trader
37 Fred Thorpe
41 Kiem Legrant
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
50 Kirk Brooks
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
55 Tim Putman
58 Robert Brown
61 Jeramie Powell
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
78 Temi Adebayo
79 Jeremiah Brown
81 Matt Bundy
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
Uni. Player
1A Alexander
1 Kurtz
2A Correia
2 Vega
4 Holland
5 Gray
7 Yoder
9 Pelasasa
10 Johnson
13 Richards
19 Young
20 Hawkins
21 Bunfill
23 Fohn
24 Bell
32 Petronljevic
38 Salvi
40 Poling
46 Guewell
48 Richardson
52 Alvin
54 Grad
55 Cress
58 McCord
74 Ramirez
82 Adan
86 Belardes
93 O'Connor
97 Meshkaty
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Menlo
Uni. Player
1A Ryan Strain
3B Kyle Wiggins
3A Karif Hakim
4B Hakeem Kornegay
4A Nick Iannone
6C Stanley Jones
6A Kyle Fischer
6B Codie Rice
7 D. Miller-Smith
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
38 Steve Graham
39 Curtis Maxwell
40 Kaheem Reynolds
43 Joe Bonato
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Joe Brown
49 Jerome Cheese
53 Ryan Moore
54 B. Pellicciotti
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
59 Joseph Lane
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
63 Joe Bodenlos
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Brenton Barnes
80 Dwayne Marshall
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
97 Dylan Cohill
Uni. Player
83 Gehre
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading