Occidental College vs. Cal Lutheran at Thousand Oaks, CA
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Occidental
7
Cal Lutheran
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Occidental (1-5, 1-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Cal Lutheran (5-1, 4-0) 7 28 14 7 56
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Occidental Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
3 Casey Dudley
5 Samuel Crizer
7 William Stanton
8 Kwame Do
10 Ryan Rodriguez
11 Adam Goltche
12 Alexander Fitzhugh
14 Tom Stivers
15 Malo Malos
16 Devin Chapman
17 Garrett Van
18 Matthew Tuckness
19 Samuel Stekol
20 Jordan Lance
21 Teran Mawhinney
27 Travis Wilson
29 Eric Kazangian
30 Malcol Malcolm
31 Kase Rattey
32 Matt Matulaitis
33 Tommy Kim
34 Austin Cheadle
36 Nicholas Mungia
39 Marc Kuzbari
40 Nathan Miranda
42 Casey Shibuya
44 Justin Garza
52 Joe Barbosa
56 Dexter Kodat
66 Dalto Dalton
68 Jim Partee
70 Dallas Gosselin
72 Bill Estes IV
73 Cody Long
76 David Hernandez
82 Josh Gorlick
84 Benjamin Kamerin
86 Kevin Nagy
92 Michael Gilliam
Uni. Player
0T Hunter Horn
1 Tim Cozine
1D Steven Keezer
2D Caius Radu
2 Romello Goodman
2Q Billy Livingston
3K David Sandler
4 Eric Rogers
5 Ryan Zirbel
5D Jd Austin
5Q Michael Butler
6Q David Rico
6 Jerone Cox
7Q Zach Shultis
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8 Frankie Jones
8D Ryan Decker
9R Daniel Azhocar
9 Chris Cabrera
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
13 Justin Bloom
15 Derrick Romo
16 Donald Senegal
17 Matt O'Brien
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
26 Kai Jandoc
31 Aj Trentini
32 Sean Bellotti
33 Charles Gomez
35 Adam Hayes
36 Christian Crichton
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
46 Jared Beeson
47 Pablo Torres
48 Tanner Hix
52 Anthony Monroe
53 Rian Younker
54 Michael Marusa
55 Maurice Clement
57 Michael Bassette
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
66 Brandon Hammond
70 Andrew Pankow
72 Seth Zimmerman
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
74 Kevin Olive
75 Willie Fidler
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
87 Shane Paulson
88 Matt Paulson
91 Elliot Reyes
93 James Emma
98 Michael Cornejo
99 Jack McFarland
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Occidental Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
9 McHugh
6 Barrow
13 Gutierrez
22 Mueller
24 Whaley
4 Reeves
37 McDonald
46 Fiegener
48 Arnold
50 Sarris
51 Ainsworth
53 Jones
54 Nester
55 Maldonado
58 Heerwagen
60 Rose
64 Clarey
81 Bullock
83 Mitchell
Uni. Player
4W Eric Kagan
4D Christian Bradl
6D Jon Catsavas
3 Niko Valenzuela
7D Trent Turner
8R Ben Chavez
9W Trevor Price
1W Justin Reeves
14 Branden Pistone
18 Josh Bartley
19 Nikolas Kessler
20 Matt Ritz
3Q Kevin Ramay
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
34 Chris Johnson
37 Vance Cramer
38 A. Kniseley
41 Chris Hogan
43 Bryce Calloway
45 Evan Denworth
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
56 Tommie Clardy
58 Chris Carr
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
64 Nick Ruiz
71 Bryan Moss
89 Jake Roberts
92 D. Vega-Parker
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos