Ohio Northern vs. John Carroll at University Hts., OH
10/20/2012 at 6:00 pm
Ohio Northern
23
John Carroll
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Northern (2-5) 9 7 7 0 23
John Carroll (5-2) 7 14 7 0 28
University Hts., OH | Shula Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Northern John Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Joe Powell
2 Alex Mickley
3 Devon Price
4 Justin Wilson
5 Ben Myers
6 Josh Colbert
7 Sean Denson
9 Kyle Baker
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
15 Tate Humphrey
16 Cory Spelman
19 DeMarqus Payne
1S Kevin Weslosky
20 Peair Foster
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Cameron Lewis
18 Justin Magazine
26 Cheron Jenkins
27 Connor Devine
29 Paul Winkler
31 Chance Moore
32 David Eberhart
34 Justin Tello
36 Jeff Podolsky
40 Carter Paul
41 Sean Wolf
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
48 Allen Boss
49 Brandon Rhodes
55 Josh Cantrell
60 Joel Perry
67 Nick Hovis
69 Brad Henderson
73 Rody Seballos
74 Cullen Zelachowski
76 Michael Howell
77 Tyler Joseph
79 David Ampadu
7A Anthony Fletcher
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
86 Nick Hensley
87 Gabe Swartz
89 Abrim Mueller
90 Cody Kelly
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
98 Lee Luckasevic
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
6 D.j. Debick
8 Mark Myers
9 Ben Madden
17 Aramis Greenwood
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
22 Adam North
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
28 Randy Greenwood
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
36 Shane Zerucha
37 Jimmy King
38 Jarred Donovan
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
54 Bob Schmitz
57 Matt Kasper
60 Michael Gritz
61 Craig Kircher
66 Andrew Evans
69 Chris Rizzo
71 Nick Gabriele
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
96 Nick Lasko
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Northern John Carroll
Uni. Player
8 Justin Buenger
10 Darnell Bloom
13 Chad Bridges
14 Tyler Rue
17 Justin McCray
18 Corey Sylvester
1O Matt Craven
28 Tyler Habony
2D George Jones
2O Devian McKennie
2S Matt Flynn
30 DeMarquis Payne
33 AustinHostetler
35 Karl Thomson
37 Will Bodden
38 Wisdom Adaka
39 Joe Janke
42 Cody Burks
43 RyanBrendeberry
47 Michael Hope
4E Blake Hays
50 Lance Hartman
51 Jacob Crowley
52 Sam Petion
53 Chris Lester
54 Brad MacLeod
56 AndrewNieheisel
57 Logan Shell
58 Josh Chenault
59 David Wooley
61 James Hollman
62 Curtis Warren
63 Kyle Smith
64 CamernAlexander
65 Steven Larry
66 Ethan Hess
68 Evan Kile
6A Kevin Rahill
6C James Durst
6I Grant Brand
6S Nick Jones
70 Steve Dembowski
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
75 Chase Jones
78 Ethan Joseph
83 ShalChamberlain
85 TerrancWoodruff
88 Colby Frank
8H Jason Tello
8S Joseph Castro
91 Josh Simon
92 Clay Moore
95 Luke Creager
96 CaryMaclaughlin
97 Nick Newman
99 Luke Rice
Uni. Player
5 Michael Locke
7 Tyler Lendzion
10 Luke McCall
12 Dante Mezza
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Wes Keller
15 S. Alexander
18 Jake Schaefer
1R Jarrod Ronyak
26 Aaron Barna
29 D. De La Riva
2E Chad Aerni
30 M. Celentino
34 Andy Bryan
35 Brenton Semplak
39 Lucas Hook
3D Kyle Companey
3F Anthony Arizola
3H Michael Buchert
3T Michael Tutolo
43 Kyle Schinke
44 P. Gawryszewski
46 Matt Schertzer
4A Zach Brazofsky
4R Jake Squirek
50 Anthony Latina
53 Chris Harding
55 Tyler Gabalski
56 Nolan Bonham
58 Jacob Bernhard
59 Adam Jones
5G Luke Gogerty
62 Dante West
63 Michael Stewart
64 Chris Elliot
65 James Beirne
67 Gene Claridge
68 Doug Krochka
6M Mike Micca
6W William O'Brien
70 Mike Bolanos
72 Connor Davin
75 Brian Hennis
76 Matt Blevins
79 Clayton Cassidy
7A Ethan Hockett
7S Aaron Short
80 Andrew Lewis
81 Jordan D'Orazio
84 Zach Strippy
85 A. Libertini
89 Lino DeSapri
8A Tim Nagle
8B Danny Accorti
8N Noel Gerhart
8P Robert Grosso
91 Vince Joyce
93 David Porter
94 Brad Marchese
95 S. Miihlbach
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.