St. Olaf College vs. Carleton College at Northfield, Minn.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
St. Olaf
27
Carleton
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Olaf (6-2) 7 10 10 0 27
Carleton (3-4) 7 0 0 13 20
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Olaf Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
2 Dan Dobson
3 Colin Brown
6 Stephen Asp
7 Ben Dobson
8 Kelvy Coney
14 Derek Henle
17 Joel Reinhardt
18 Seamus Walsh
20 Nick Nazarian
21 Reggie Woods
22 Michael Thai
23 Chad Curry
26 Lucas Wainman
28 J.j. Strnad
29 Christian Lujan
30 Erick Marigi
32 Tyler Vajdic
35 Joey Alarie
38 Conner McCormick
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
43 Zach Stelter
44 Demico Davis
45 Kyle Keenan
46 Jake Guenther
47 Ethan Lunning
49 Jimmy Gildea
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
60 Alex Germann
62 Michael Atherton
64 Aj Miller
65 Ethan Smith
68 Alex Hsu
73 K.rozmarynowsk K.rozmarynowski
79 Jaylen Jones
81 Kevin Odom
86 Tom Balke
87 Derek McGaffey
88 Peter Rogotzke
89 Jake Schmiesing
92 Taylor Winbush
96 Dustin Heiser
98 Lordson Jonassaint
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Pat Dale
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
33 Luke Reppe
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
81 Evan Howard
84 Matt Mensinger
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Olaf Carleton
Uni. Player
4 Eric Iverson
9 Nate Penz
10 Conner Kline
11 Calvin James
12 Josh Cheney
13 Marcus Frick
16 David Skandera
19 Brady Boike
24 Spencer Malick
27 Ben Carlson
31 Drew Shows
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
36 Cody Hedstrom
37 K. Gladd-Brown
41 Aaron Anderson
48 David Jean
50 Tim Joseph
56 Dyl. McDonough
57 Kevin Ross
58 Ni. Kollias
61 Kyle Foster
66 Alex Keller
67 Nate Carlson
69 Devin McDuffie
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
75 Braden Fischer
76 Michael McGarry
78 Justin Schmid
80 Erik Curry
82 Marco Silveira
83 Ezra Coughlin
84 Alex Nelson
85 Matt Livingston
90 Chad Wagner
91 Domonick Fields
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
97 Laish Boyd
Uni. Player
5 Josh Estes
11 Braeden Ducharm
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
18 Cory Shender
19 Ben Truax
20 Jordan Butler
24 Reilly Hauptman
27 Preston Carlisl
31 John Bouz
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
44 D.J. Knetzger
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
53 Jake Thornburgh
55 Mitch Heflin
57 Jens Lillehei
70 Omar Reyes
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Danny O'Neil
74 Cole Rystedt
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos