Muskingum vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Muskingum
19
Ohio Northern
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muskingum (1-7) 6 13 0 0 19
Ohio Northern (3-5) 0 7 7 6 20
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
PARTICIPANTS
Muskingum Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
10 Jacques Dorsey
13 Cj Snider
16 Ethan Jones
17 Lunden Butler
18 Matt Hundenski
19 Alex Meredith
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
25 Tristan Heath
26 Donnie Pickens
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
34 Jordan Smith
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
38 Garrett Clark
40 Matt Sitter
41 Damond Goggins
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
46 Luke Weber
48 Ben Durbin
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Steven Vinson
58 Zac Snively
66 Derek Fulk
72 Andy Johnson
77 Sam Lucas
84 Marvin Morris
88 J.washingto J.washington
92 Jeremy Heck
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1S Kevin Weslosky
1 Joe Powell
2 Alex Mickley
3 Devon Price
4 Justin Wilson
5 Ben Myers
6 Josh Colbert
7A Anthony Fletcher
7 Sean Denson
9 Kyle Baker
10 Darnell Bloom
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
15 Tate Humphrey
16 Cory Spelman
19 DeMarqus Payne
20 Peair Foster
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Cameron Lewis
26 Cheron Jenkins
27 Connor Devine
28 Tyler Habony
31 Chance Moore
32 David Eberhart
34 Justin Tello
36 Jeff Podolsky
40 Carter Paul
41 Sean Wolf
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
48 Allen Boss
49 Brandon Rhodes
55 Josh Cantrell
63 Kyle Smith
73 Rody Seballos
74 Cullen Zelachowski
76 Michael Howell
77 Tyler Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
87 Gabe Swartz
89 Abrim Mueller
90 Cody Kelly
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
96 Cary MacLaughlin
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muskingum Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
6 Nate Poling
11 Jerry Manukin
12 Cody Williams
22 David Carroll
24 Xavier Roberts
30 Deshaun Lewis
33 Sheldon Chun Jr
35 Kevin Comerford
39 Andy McMillen
44 Zach Harris
45 Travis Drumm
47 R. Bartosiewicz
49 Alex Simmons
53 Nathan Caplan
54 Zach Grimm
57 Nick Beany
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
70 Joesph Eller
73 Josh Frederick
78 Fred Lowe
79 Joey McGovern
80 Bryson Stephen
82 Philip Hughes
83 Jordan Parker
86 Jacob Vecchio
89 Sammie Nichols
90 Darius Coggins
91 Joseph DeWitt
99 Greg Fox
Uni. Player
1O Matt Craven
2D George Jones
2O Devian McKennie
2I Ryan Reid
2S Matt Flynn
4E Blake Hays
6I Grant Brand
6A Kevin Rahill
6S Nick Jones
8X Justin Buenger
8H Jason Tello
8S Joseph Castro
8 Justin Magazine
13 Chad Bridges
14 Tyler Rue
17 Justin McCray
18 Corey Sylvester
29 Paul Winkler
30 DeMarquis Payne
33 Austin Hostetler
35 Karl Thomson
37 Will Bodden
38 Wisdom Adaka
39 Joe Janke
42 Cody Burks
43 Ryan Brandeberry
47 Michael Hope
50 Lance Hartman
51 Jacob Crowley
52 Sam Petion
53 Chris Lester
54 Brad MacLeod
56 Andrew Nieheisel
57 Logan Shell
58 Josh Chenault
59 David Wooley
60 Joel Perry
61 James Hollman
62 James Durst
64 Cameron Alexander
65 James Call
66 Ethan Hess
67 Nick Hovis
68 Evan Kile
69 Brad Henderson
70 Steve Dembowski
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
75 Chase Jones
78 Ethan Joseph
81 Ray Anthony
83 Shaile Chamberlain
85 Terrance Woodruff
86 Nick Hensley
88 Colby Frank
91 Josh Simon
92 Clay Moore
95 Luke Creager
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Luckasevic
99 Luke Rice
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading