Martin Luther vs. MacMurray College at Jacksonville, IL
10/27/2012 at 1:00pm
Martin Luther
30
MacMurray
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (3-6, 1-6) 0 8 14 8 30
MacMurray (1-7, 1-6) 0 0 14 13 27
Jacksonville, IL |
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther MacMurray
Uni. Player
12 Matthew Olson
11 Scott Henrich
38 Galen Holzhueter
17 Micah Plocher
8 Justin Eternick
6 Luke Morrell
3 Dan Rodewald
4 Conrad Dewey
15 Garrett Schoch
13 Tyler Dorn
19 Aaron Schwartz
20 Paul Spaude
26 Caleb Stern
27 Colin Paustian
30 Jonathan Schmeling
32 Paul Braun
33 Seth Herlich
36 Craig Birsching
2 Luke Rothe
40 Lucas Fricke
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
52 Derek Loewen
57 Paul Bourman
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
66 James Christensen
70 Aaron Platzer
74 Jacob Bode
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
Uni. Player
84 Deshonta Smallwood
3 Damon Byrd
19 DeJohn Randle
16 Jorian Clemons
2 Taylor Hosta
10 John Brockhouse Jr.
11 Samuel Stanton
6 Dillon Lascelles
8 Cody Hussey
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
26 Clifton Peterson
32 Vattel Voigt
38 Eron Marquez
40 Cody Buss
42 Howard Glover
44 Charles Miller
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
52 Dakota Cane
58 DeRon Terry
86 Rudy Beadles
39 Patrick Hall
93 Anthony McKinney
94 Leo Coronado
97 Jerome Williams
98 Bronson Black
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther MacMurray
Uni. Player
5 Rich Richmond
7 Mark Voss
10 Josh Rathje
14 Austin Eisenman
21 Jacob Brohn
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Tim Bauman
25 Shawn Scherer
42 Brock Wood
44 Kendrick Bates
50 C. Ungemach
54 Ethan Rixe
55 Thomas Neider
56 Jackson Hunter
60 Carlton Heling
65 Michael Martens
75 Jacob Anderson
76 Eric Haley
88 Trent Tatge
Uni. Player
7 DeVontae Moore
9 Stephen Duncan
12 Allen Maraman
13 Chad Allen
14 Rudy Hernandez
15 Evan Blauvelt
17 Michael Schwarz
22 Javarian Chandl
23 Jamaal Birch
24 Antwon Willis
25 Josh Bracken
27 Cody Anderson
29 Alexander Corte
30 Nate Hillebrand
31 William Withers
33 Felix Urbina
34 Brandon Spraggi
35 Lee Atchison
36 Robert Irvin
37 Joey Luna
4 Caleb Horvath
41 Dakota Settles
48 Cody Britt
53 Stacy Harris
54 Jeremy Williams
55 Connor Grumich
63 James Simelton
68 William Kelley
69 Joe Legendre
70 Zack Peppers
74 Jacob Goodwin
76 Casey Young
77 Charles Garmon
78 Joshwa Mason
79 Dominique Prath
80 Terrell Peal
81 Kevin Kelley
83 Kevin Cherry
85 Dan Routh
87 Zach Mudd
88 James Bledsoe
89 Brian Foley
96 Carson Terrell
99 Kevin Montoya
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos