ClaremontMuddScripps vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
10/27/2012 at 7:05 pm
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
0
Redlands
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (0-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Redlands (4-3) 14 20 7 0 41
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands
Uni. Player
1 Chris Tewhill
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
5 Jake Weyerhaeuser
6 Peter Kimmey
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Eric Janicki
9 Jack Fernandes
11 Greg Wilson
12 Tyler West
13 Jackie Coburn
14 Michael Connell
15 Sean McKaveney
18 Chris Smith
19 Tyler Stanek
20 James Ingram
21 Chris Fang
22 Phil Crawford
23 Steven Kohr
24 Cameron Griffin
26 Corey Bickler
28 Zach Mobilian
31 Will Shannon
34 Alex Krall
36 John O'Brien
40 Nick Nasse
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
52 Garrison Adomian
54 Sam Perrella
55 Austin Crist
57 Luke Ihle
60 Anthony Davanzo
70 Billy Ostermeyer
71 Peter Clancy
72 Sean O'Keeffe
76 Joshua Boren
78 Andrew Sova
82 Lucas Agnew
84 John Rizzo
85 Dalton Barnes
89 Brett Collins
Uni. Player
1Q James Ramirez
1 Taylor Irwin
3 Mark Richardson II
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
7Q Andre Ramirez
8 Curtis Tanquary
9 Derek deVera
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
13 Paul Avila
14 Mitch Samson
15 Will King
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
23 DJ Dawson Jr.
24 Nick Kido
25 Zachary Gemmill
26 Zach Bowers
27 Scott Payton
28 Alex Bell
29 Corey Farley
30 Cole Benson
31 Tyrel Lenard
32 Zach Roberts
33 Griffin Lord
34 Brad Crisanty
35 Mark Stinson
36 Michael Dariano
37 Anthony Stephens
39 Stephen Reyes
40 Michael Tootle
42 Caleb Lenard
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
45 Alec Goodman
46 Bentley Tran
47 Matthew Enos
48 Sean Woods
49 Trevor Glaser
51 Greyson Alman
52 Aaron Hinkle
53 Thomas Brim-Edwards
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Jordan Bixler
58 Clayton Dobbs
59 Miles Tillman
60 Michael Garcia
61 Luke Simpson
62 Gilbert Navarro
63 Peter Kinney
64 Emanuel Terzoli
65 Daniel Kane
66 Adam Brissey
67 Mike Khoury
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
70 Jorge Cervantes
71 Denver Rogers
72 Dylan Wood
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
77 Ross Barlow
78 TJ Piwowarski
79 Matt Ashman
80 Peter Adams
82 Stephen Rodriguez
83 David Nwagbara
84 Tanner Berry
85 Kyle Brown
86 Daryl Andersen
88 Nicholas Vasko
89 Connor Waitkus
90 Zack Andrews
91 Casey Busch
92 Tim McAnany
93 Adonis Downey
94 Josh Tierney
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands
Uni. Player
10 Freddie Levine
74 Ugo Nwasiki
Uni. Player
5Q Marro Lee
6Q Alex Bridgford
3Q Sam Angelo
2Q Steven Herber
10 Justin Butler
0 Peter Lyons
19 Jeremy Hanson
20 Dre Gibson
4 Bobby Brown
4Q Taylor Moore
38 David Woolbert
41 Trevor Manly
50 Cody Warning
55 Jack Rulon
73 Gurlabe Dhaliwal
81 Dion Windom
87 Tyler Bassler
95 Ghaleb Al-Saleh
96 Brandon Rominger
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading