St. Norbert College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
St. Norbert
42
Beloit
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (6-2, 6-1) 28 14 0 0 42
Beloit (0-9, 0-8) 0 0 7 0 7
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert Beloit
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
1S Dylan McPhedran
1P David Prosper
2E Corderro Earls
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
10 James Tringali
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
18 Brian Fliess
19 Dylan McPhedran
20 Adam Nitsche
22 Zach Broberg
23 Austin Williams
25 Sean Fuss
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
38 Joe Schlueter
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
47 Danny Egan
48 Scott Hemans
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Kurt Mayer
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
81 Joe Conti
84 Bryon Betts
92 Mark Hoeft
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lukeson Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
8 Mike Roth
9 Will Mack
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Lucas McLeran
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
22 Daniel Collins
24 Zach Bock
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mateo Lauersdorf
55 Tom LaSalle
62 Brandon Seiler
63 Joe Carmody
64 Will Brennan
71 Jacob Thuente
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
83 Jon Fuller
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert Beloit
Uni. Player
3P Matt Petersilka
4W Matt Wanezek
4R Jack Roets
4F Devon Fuller
4M Gage McGeough
3O Peter Ostergaard
5S Ben Sherman
5 Justin Johnson
5B Brock Becker
6 Austyn Whitlatch
6P Randall Prost
7N Gregg Neuburg
9D Austin Diedrich
9 Matt Daniels
11 Larry Amato
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
15 Mark Villers
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
3S Kyle Scharenbroch
21 Anthony Ferraris
2C Brandon Carter
24 Losson Luckett
29 Tom Rahlfs
34 Alex Hernandez
40 Tyler Lees
1K Cody Kirchman
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
49 Nick Banaszak
52 Aaron Strodthoff
53 Mike Gradus
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
59 Matt Doherty
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
65 Matt Johnston
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
80 Michael Heim
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 Charles McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Uni. Player
10 Justin Pitzer
4 Eddie Boyd
14 Will Coyne
15 Matt Floyd
20 Mat Kahl
21 Nolan Byrom
23 Dion Brown
30 Patrick Donovan
32 Rory Klean
35 Thomas Mayhew
46 Gabriel Quetell
60 Matt Olson
65 Darth Winkler
68 Patrick Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
73 Kyle Schwab
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats