St. Norbert College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
St. Norbert
42
Beloit
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (6-2) 28 14 0 0 42
Beloit (0-9) 0 0 7 0 7
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert Beloit
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
1S Dylan McPhedran
1P David Prosper
2E Corderro Earls
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
10 James Tringali
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
18 Brian Fliess
19 Dylan McPhedran
20 Adam Nitsche
22 Zach Broberg
23 Austin Williams
25 Sean Fuss
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
38 Joe Schlueter
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
47 Danny Egan
48 Scott Hemans
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Kurt Mayer
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
81 Joe Conti
84 Bryon Betts
92 Mark Hoeft
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lukeson Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
8 Mike Roth
9 Will Mack
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Lucas McLeran
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
22 Daniel Collins
24 Zach Bock
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mateo Lauersdorf
55 Tom LaSalle
62 Brandon Seiler
63 Joe Carmody
64 Will Brennan
71 Jacob Thuente
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
83 Jon Fuller
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert Beloit
Uni. Player
3P Matt Petersilka
4W Matt Wanezek
4R Jack Roets
4F Devon Fuller
4M Gage McGeough
3O Peter Ostergaard
5S Ben Sherman
5 Justin Johnson
5B Brock Becker
6 Austyn Whitlatch
6P Randall Prost
7N Gregg Neuburg
9D Austin Diedrich
9 Matt Daniels
11 Larry Amato
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
15 Mark Villers
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
3S Kyle Scharenbroch
21 Anthony Ferraris
2C Brandon Carter
24 Losson Luckett
29 Tom Rahlfs
34 Alex Hernandez
40 Tyler Lees
1K Cody Kirchman
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
49 Nick Banaszak
52 Aaron Strodthoff
53 Mike Gradus
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
59 Matt Doherty
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
65 Matt Johnston
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
80 Michael Heim
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 Charles McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Uni. Player
10 Justin Pitzer
4 Eddie Boyd
14 Will Coyne
15 Matt Floyd
20 Mat Kahl
21 Nolan Byrom
23 Dion Brown
30 Patrick Donovan
32 Rory Klean
35 Thomas Mayhew
46 Gabriel Quetell
60 Matt Olson
65 Darth Winkler
68 Patrick Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
73 Kyle Schwab
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading