Hamline University vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Hamline
21
Bethel
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (1-7, 0-7) 7 7 0 7 21
Bethel (5-1, 7-1) 14 14 28 0 56
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hamline Bethel
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Moore
2 Hakim Mathieu
3 Terry Pagues
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Marc McDonald
7 Kevin Ackerley
9 Cam Knudsen
11 Julian Stubbs
12 John Broback
13 Jack Swanberg
21 Christian Willman
22 Corey Touchette
24 Ryan Ferkinhoff
25 Kevin Eskuri
26 Darrian Smith
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 John-Mic. Vandenberg
32 Corey Gardner
34 Cambrell Turner
35 Anthony Rodriguez
36 Alex Ferguson
39 Evan Juel
40 Justin Girgus
42 Patrick Page
44 Daniel Kim
46 Blake Baker
47 Forrest Coughlin
50 Jacon Skarhus
51 Jared Zemlin
52 Eric Klaers
53 Matt Wildes
56 Patrick Chilton
58 Ben Del greco
62 Erik Wong
64 Alec Grimm
65 Austin Niederkorn
75 Stephen Girard
77 Juan Burciaga
79 Pierce Heston
85 Mason Maas
86 Thomas Brecto
87 Phillip Sherman
88 Tyler Rew
93 Tyler Clark
96 Derek Wilson
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
1D Tom Keefe
1C Daniel Plocker
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
2 Hans Duininck
2A Logan Lisle
3 Gavin Maurer
3D Lance Dozier
3A Tony Nettleton
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
8A Bryce Stockwell
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
14 Bjorn Bloom
16 Erik Peterson
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
24 Cody Britt
25 Davis Tollette
26 Nathan Sayler
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
33 Jordan Anderson
35 Landon Mathis
36 Matt Mehlhorn
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Daniel Leidall
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Matt Hanson
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Tommy Boyd
44 Will Van Duzer
47 Matt Dorholt
49 Kyle Asmus
51 Nathan Hultgren
52 Levi Hibma
53 Luke Munsterteiger
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
57 Nick VanderVorst
61 Darin Bushard
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
74 Jared Penz
77 Jeff Schmidt
78 Josh Wolfe
81 Ben Bjork
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
85 Andrew O'Reilley
88 Ben Price
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
98 Bryce DeBoer
99 Casey Nordine
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamline Bethel
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos