Franklin & Marshall vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Franklin and Marshall
17
Susquehanna
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (6-2) 0 7 7 3 17
Susquehanna (4-4) 0 10 0 14 24
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Susquehanna
Uni. Player
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 H Robinson
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
22 Aaron Fant
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Tre Henderson
27 Peter Gumas
28 T.j. Tynan
29 Sean Davis
30 Scott Lavalva
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
60 Sami Caygoz
65 Frank Seitz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
2 Jack McCarty
5 Spenser Ercole
7 Jalon Scott
8 Taylor Kolmer
9 Alex Patchin
10 Jesse Eggerton
11 Jared Minori
17 Nick Aigeldinger
18 Aaron Inch
19 Mike Ritter
20 Ryan Maciver
21 Will Dyson
23 Connor McGrath
25 Ryan Carroll
33 Tim Wade
41 Bill Mancini
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
48 Mike Statuti
54 Adrian Bernard
55 Jon Trego
59 Tim Robinson
67 Arlen Kilmartin
73 Elijah Long
78 Brandon Cuevas
81 Ryan Lopes
86 Robbie Pryal
88 Denzell Walker
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosco
94 Ken Schetroma
61 Anthony Balboa
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Susquehanna
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
14 A Carlucci
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
21 Jordan Blair
32 Lamont Jackson
35 J Simolacaj
38 Max Havlusch
40 A.J. Kolen
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
49 Chase Andreassi
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
62 R Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
76 M Pisarcik
80 Andrew Martinez
82 A Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 A Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Sean Triandis
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
Uni. Player
3 Tim Lurz
4 K. Hayle
6 Mark Rosenbaum
12 Tim Lurz
13 Corey Ernst
14 P. Cutillo
15 Cam Olson
16 George Pachucy
22 Lou Hampton
24 K. Stern
26 John Slater
27 Steven Viegas
28 Ian Murray
29 Jake Sickels
30 Patrick Murphy
31 Cody Miller
32 Ian Richardson
34 Dan Muller
35 K. McLaughlin
36 Pat Murtha
37 Tom McLoughlin
38 Colin Buckley
39 Dominick Wolfe
40 M. Moscarello
42 Sam Eramo
43 Shane Young
44 Matt Schreiber
45 Tommy Tomlin
49 Jameal Hammond
50 P. Snarski
51 Rob Stearns
52 Tanner Madouse
53 J. Dingfelder
56 Jordan Duras
57 Devin O'Brien
58 Aaron Codling
60 Connor Kerrigan
61 Cameron Hummel
62 Brandon Hirsch
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Cory Beall
65 Ron Vilardi
66 Matt Sawka
68 Q. Gierlatowicz
69 D. Sellers
70 K.J. Johnson
71 Teddy Linde
72 Anthony Flora
74 Ken Milano
75 Mark Soltis
76 Brian Czop
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Cameron Pensyl
80 Will Howell
82 Casey Tosches
83 Martin Horn
84 Logan Skillman
85 Derek Herr
87 Nick Ketch
89 Darian Kelly
90 M. Hetherington
93 Andrew Sayler
96 Chris Lacy
97 Mike Alonzo
98 J. Crunkleton
99 Tom Schetroma
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos