Methodist University vs. LaGrange College at LaGrange, GA
10/27/2012 at 1:00
Methodist
26
LaGrange
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Methodist (3-5) 0 10 0 13 3 26
LaGrange (3-5) 7 7 6 3 0 23
LaGrange, GA | Callaway Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist LaGrange
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
4 Adam Thomas
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Gerry Gillis
7 Navahri Holden
8 Keltcey Richardson
9 B.j. Minter
11 Max Reber
12 Bryan Bing
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Roy Mewborn
16 Justin Davis
17 Shaquille Nuriddin
19 Blake Scott
1K Jordan Rieling
20 Tyler Mitchell
21 Seth Sandlin
22 John Pappillion
23 Terrell Walker
24 Van Conyers
25 John Flanagan
26 Darius Page
27 D.j. Payne
31 M.j. Bryant
32 Bruce Wilcox
36 Patrick Truesdell
37 Ricky Brayboy
38 Cody Ausherman
39 Latovis Davis
40 George Adams
43 Brad Wade
44 J.d. Stalvey
45 Kelsey Smith
47 Jonathan Vita
48 Rafael Vergara
52 Antonio Jackson
58 Breon Holmes
61 Joseph Willougby
66 Randy Rouse
72 Brendan Tyner
76 Deonte Kinder
77 Jeffery Edge
78 C.j. Maxwell
80 James Bevans
83 Patrick Jacobs
8E Jay Torain
8J Wesley Johnson
90 Mike Jones
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathan Fulmore
Uni. Player
2 Marq. Abernathy
3 Chris Vernet
4 Mark Beckley
5 Aaron Duncan
6 P.g. Standard
8 R.j. Miles
9 Emory Wingard
10 Michael Jones
11 Cody Darracott
12 Mitch Gutierrez
13 Will Jeffcoat
14 Arno. Jefferson
15 Michael May
16 Ed Russ
17 Daniel Staples
19 Andre Carter
20 Jo Jo sweet
21 Isaac Dixon
23 Will McNeely
24 Marquius Young
25 Anthony Cochran
32 Kent Gibson
34 Nick Simmons
38 Nick Raszeja
48 Justin McIntyre
49 Thad. Greenaway
54 Corneil. Harper
61 Adam Rabern
62 Nathan Mathis
67 John Harris
70 Scottie Connors
72 Ste. Stinchcomb
75 Matt James
76 Zach Piorkowski
81 Ezekiel Grogan
85 John John hill
87 Drake Nahrwold
90 Justin Roper
91 Tim Whitesell
93 Klay Cranford
94 Tyler Johnson
95 Daniel Garrett
96 Shaun Nichols
99 Zach Inman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist LaGrange
Uni. Player
3 Marlon Thomas
10 John Glenn
18 Traquan Brown
1F Mike Bridgeman
1G Josh Burkhart
1R And. Rodriguez
28 Jason Cowles
29 Haywood Lewis
2N Da'Sh. Stokeley
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
35 Tyrin Edwards
3B Bryson Hall
3F Paul Brown
3I Willie Dubose
3K Connor Lofton
41 Derrick Howell
42 Kevin Williams
46 Rico Farrior
49 Tito Cummings
4A Victor Bandrich
4I Gabriel Creech
4I Issaih Brown
50 David Arco
53 Chris Drobney
54 Steven Brown
60 Jay Carroll
62 Justin Sutton
63 Adam Kerr
65 Miles Shearer
67 Derrick Key
68 Travis Noles
69 Ryan Brosnan
70 Devin Cue
71 Mike Reilly
73 Terrell Adams
74 Brandon Hatcher
75 Nick Boykin
79 Joshua Bouillon
81 Issiah Sellers
82 Charles Nettles
84 Duece Johnson
85 Brent Boyd
86 Danny Garcia
87 Leighton Brown
88 Kyle Wilson
89 Chris Jones
8H Chase Robinson
8I J Tyson-Bryant.
91 Leon Brown
92 Daniel Cestero
94 Ke'Juan Perez
95 Antho Holdaway.
97 Ombati Mogaka
98 Justin Creech
9A James Atkinson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Kevin Townsend
18 Ed Loughlin
1C Jon DeGone
1D Bran. Pillsbury
22 Scott Chewning
26 Jalen Williams
27 Bo Anderson
28 Scott Green
29 Solomon Jones
30 Brandon Johnson
31 Mark Davis
33 Cameron Tootle
35 Mark Cuevas
36 Alex Bombino
39 Hunter Blackmon
40 Sean McNamee
41 Fielder Heard
42 David Harber
44 Larry Murdock
45 Terquarius Head
46 Connor McNamee
4A Wesley Hughes
50 Scott Tupper
52 Kyle Norman
53 Dustin Taylor
55 Austin Williams
56 Taylor Flippen
58 Nick Rowell
59 Alan Hunn
63 Brand.Reynolds
66 Chris Hamilton
68 Alex Farmer
71 Davis Conley
73 Brandon Culler
74 Heath Walker
77 Garrett Bennett
78 Jonathan Eaves
79 Matt Hokanson
80 Nick Whitaker
83 Brel. McCulley
84 Brandon Jones
86 Reece Powell
88 Sheri. Ashmore
89 Jos. Strickland
92 Jason Motycka
97 Ty Sheffield
98 LePat. Browning
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading