WLC vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis
10/27/2012 at 1:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran
48
Maranatha Baptist
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (6-2) 21 6 14 7 48
Maranatha Baptist (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Watertown, Wis | Maranatha
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
6 Brett Youngbeck
7 Richard Belsky
8 Travis Turnquist
9 Lawrence Seymour
10 John Klein
15 Zach Shaw
19 Jake Engels
20 Drew Davis
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
24 Donavin Tucker
25 David Cieplewski
26 Aaron Allister
27 Jestin Heimbruch
29 Jordan Rabe
32 Cody Thurber
34 Sam Dunham
36 Calen Crowder
37 Zach Reuteler
38 Jason Kramer
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
46 Jake Gouin
48 Matt Tingwald
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
64 Jake Zautner
72 Ken Ewert
81 Jared Kosmala
82 David Sell
83 Mitch Skarban
85 Josh Stodola
86 Zach Brandt
91 Jake Henes
93 Josh Ruppel
94 Taylor Montgomery
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Elliot Barnes
32 Nathan Armstead
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
45 Riley Woodfin
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Tyler Pendell
82 Mark Brooks
83 Jesse Gjefle
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 More, Jorge
2 Reznack, Josh
5 Fisher, Zach
0J Anderson, David
11 Mroczynski, J.
12 Brandt, Zach
13 Ronacher, Mitch
14 Herman, Alex
16 Lalande, Tom
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
1A Buckley, T.
23 Eland, Dakota
28 Heimbruch, K.
2B Bossell, Chase
30 Heider, Brandon
31 Gordon, Josh
33 Zucchi, Austin
35 Hopkins, Brian
39 Howell, Corbin
3C Jaster, Brett
40 Kausak, Andrew
41 Friedline, Jon
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
47 Sexton, Weston
49 Reed, Matt
4D Strasser, Josh
50 LeVeque, Zac
51 Baxa, Tim
52 Boling, Devan
53 Zeitler, Eric
56 Meintz, Steve
57 Flegel, Andrew
58 Melum, Rick
59 Hooper, Pat
5D Librizzi, Jake
5E Fuller, Nate
60 D'Angelo, James
61 Pasik, Matt
62 Harrington, Pat
63 Perlick, Dane
65 Desotell, Kyle
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
68 Thomann, Tyler
6F Schneider, Z.
70 Klueger, Chris
71 Kamholtz, Scott
73 Anderson, X.
74 Applin, Dylan
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 Davis, Zach
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Albers, Matt
7G Boyd, Taylor
80 DeNoyer, Andy
84 Gordy, Matt
87 Kochanowski, K.
88 Alsip, Peter
89 Nemetz, Brad
8H Showers, Tyler
90 Barton, Devin
92 Detert, Brady
95 Anderson, Danny
97 Colburn, Baxter
9I Grimes, Tim
Uni. Player
13 Youssi, Jared
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
86 Foster, Josh
88 Campbell, Daryl
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.